ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Stoke On Trent

Stoke On Trent, England, has 178 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 13th among the 108 England cities we track, behind Liverpool (181). Manufacturers in Stoke On Trent account for 0.7% of all manufacturers in England.

Stoke On Trent accounts for approximately 0.7% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 73.6% of manufacturer records in Stoke On Trent include an email address, 97.2% include a phone number, and 71.9% include both — with 83.7% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Stoke On Trent Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Stoke On Trent manufacturer database contains 178 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 173 businesses, email addresses for 131 businesses, and website URLs for 149 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 131 email addresses, 173 phone numbers, 149 website URLs, and 128 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 128 (71.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 149 website URLs, 49 Facebook profile URLs, 21 Instagram profile URLs, 42 X profile URLs, 58 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 22 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (27.5%) and X (Twitter) (23.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Stoke On Trent Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records178100.0%
Records with an email address13173.6%
Records with a phone number17397.2%
Records with a website URL14983.7%
Facebook Pages4927.5%
Instagram Profiles2111.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles4223.6%
LinkedIn Profiles5832.6%
YouTube Channels2212.4%
Records with both email and phone12871.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 178+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Stoke On Trent Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Stoke On Trent, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

BFM Europe Ltd

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

58

2.6

-

-

Dtec Fabrications

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Hygan Products

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4.5

-

-

-

Keeling & Walker Ltd

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Premium Cutting Services Ltd

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

-

-

Winston Joinery Ltd

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Noggin End Metals

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Britannia Living Ltd

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

1

-

Blue Sparks Fabrication

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

FUCHS LUBRICANTS (UK) plc (NO HGV ACCESS)

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

40

3.7

Big Tomato Company Ltd

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4

-

-

-

Recticel Insulation

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

3.9

-

-

-

PAGER.CO.UK

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Future Tooling Ltd

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Wittenstein

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

ACCS

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Lex Precision Engineering Ltd

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Easat Radar Systems Ltd

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

One Contracts

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4.7

-

phoenix gates

Location Address

Stoke On Trent

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Stoke On Trent

In Stoke On Trent, approximately 73.6% of records include an email address, while 97.2% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

97.2%

173 Manufacturers in Stoke On Trent with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

73.6%

131 Manufacturers in Stoke On Trent with Email Address

Statistics Icon

71.9%

128 Manufacturers in Stoke On Trent with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

71.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address73.6%
Phone number97.2%
Email and phone71.9%
Website URL83.7%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Stoke On Trent, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Stoke On Trent. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Stoke On Trent accounts for 0.7% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

173 records include a phone number, 131 include an email address, and 149 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

149 records in Stoke On Trent include a website URL (83.7%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

29 records in Stoke On Trent do not include a website URL (16.3%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Stoke On Trent is LinkedIn (32.6%), followed by Facebook (27.5%), X (23.6%), and Instagram (11.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.7%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Stoke On Trent accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in England.

Email73.6%
Phone97.2%
Website83.7%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Stoke On Trent

Many Manufacturers in Stoke On Trent actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
4927.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2111.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
5832.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
4223.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
2212.4%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 83.7% of records in Stoke On Trent include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

83.7%

149 Manufacturers in Stoke On Trent that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

16.3%

29 Manufacturers in Stoke On Trent that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Stoke On Trent

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Stoke On Trent.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Stoke On Trent?

Our Stoke On Trent manufacturer database contains 178 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Stoke On Trent and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Stoke On Trent?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Stoke On Trent, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Stoke On Trent manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Stoke On Trent?

You can purchase the Stoke On Trent manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Stoke On Trent manufacturer database cost?

The complete Stoke On Trent manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 178 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Stoke On Trent manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Stoke On Trent manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Stoke On Trent have phone numbers?

A total of 173 records include a phone number, representing approximately 97% of the 178 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Stoke On Trent have email addresses?

The database contains 131 records with email addresses, representing approximately 74% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Stoke On Trent have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 128 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Stoke On Trent have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 58, Facebook 49, Instagram 21, YouTube 22, and X 42. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Stoke On Trent have a website?

A total of 149 records include a website URL, representing approximately 84% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Stoke On Trent do not include a website URL?

A total of 29 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy