ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Harlow

Harlow, England, has 53 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 99th among the 108 England cities we track, tied with Burton On Trent (53), behind Newton Abbot (54). Manufacturers in Harlow account for 0.2% of all manufacturers in England.

Harlow accounts for approximately 0.2% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 69.8% of manufacturer records in Harlow include an email address, 90.6% include a phone number, and 67.9% include both — with 79.2% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Harlow Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Harlow manufacturer database contains 53 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 48 businesses, email addresses for 37 businesses, and website URLs for 42 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 37 email addresses, 48 phone numbers, 42 website URLs, and 36 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 36 (67.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 42 website URLs, 19 Facebook profile URLs, 4 Instagram profile URLs, 17 X profile URLs, 19 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 6 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (35.8%) and X (Twitter) (32.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Harlow Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records53100.0%
Records with an email address3769.8%
Records with a phone number4890.6%
Records with a website URL4279.2%
Facebook Pages1935.8%
Instagram Profiles47.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles1732.1%
LinkedIn Profiles1935.8%
YouTube Channels611.3%
Records with both email and phone3667.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 53+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Harlow Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Harlow, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Innova Art

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Sizer Concepts Ltd

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Auto Finesse

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2598

5

-

Stansted Fluid Power Ltd

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

A & A Carton Supplies

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Cpi euromix Harlow

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

1 Parkway

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

AMETEK Brookfield UK Centre of Excellence

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

2.8

-

-

Mrc

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

Metallon Ltd

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Stairs On CNC LTD

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Timber Staircases

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Teknis Limited

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

C C Hydrosonics Ltd

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

Clam Brummer Ltd.

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ronacrete Ltd

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4

-

ADC Gas Analysers UK

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Tubular Heaters

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

LT Foods U.K. Limited

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

4

-

-

-

-

Phasa Limited

Location Address

Harlow

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Contact Coverage · Harlow

In Harlow, approximately 69.8% of records include an email address, while 90.6% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.6%

48 Manufacturers in Harlow with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

69.8%

37 Manufacturers in Harlow with Email Address

Statistics Icon

67.9%

36 Manufacturers in Harlow with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

67.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address69.8%
Phone number90.6%
Email and phone67.9%
Website URL79.2%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Harlow, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Harlow. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Harlow accounts for 0.2% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

48 records include a phone number, 37 include an email address, and 42 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

42 records in Harlow include a website URL (79.2%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

11 records in Harlow do not include a website URL (20.8%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Harlow is Facebook (35.8%), followed by LinkedIn (35.8%), X (32.1%), and Instagram (7.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.2%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Harlow accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in England.

Email69.8%
Phone90.6%
Website79.2%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Harlow

Many Manufacturers in Harlow actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1935.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
47.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1935.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1732.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
611.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 79.2% of records in Harlow include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

79.2%

42 Manufacturers in Harlow that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

20.8%

11 Manufacturers in Harlow that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Harlow

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Harlow.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Harlow?

Our Harlow manufacturer database contains 53 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Harlow and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Harlow?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Harlow, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Harlow manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Harlow?

You can purchase the Harlow manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Harlow manufacturer database cost?

The complete Harlow manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 53 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Harlow manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Harlow manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Harlow have phone numbers?

A total of 48 records include a phone number, representing approximately 91% of the 53 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Harlow have email addresses?

The database contains 37 records with email addresses, representing approximately 70% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Harlow have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 36 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Harlow have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 19, Facebook 19, Instagram 4, YouTube 6, and X 17. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Harlow have a website?

A total of 42 records include a website URL, representing approximately 79% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Harlow do not include a website URL?

A total of 11 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy