ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Corby

Corby, England, has 86 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 48th among the 108 England cities we track, tied with Cannock (86), behind Tamworth (89). Manufacturers in Corby account for 0.3% of all manufacturers in England.

Corby accounts for approximately 0.3% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 76.7% of manufacturer records in Corby include an email address, 93.0% include a phone number, and 73.3% include both — with 88.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Corby Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Corby manufacturer database contains 86 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 80 businesses, email addresses for 66 businesses, and website URLs for 76 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 66 email addresses, 80 phone numbers, 76 website URLs, and 63 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 63 (73.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 76 website URLs, 33 Facebook profile URLs, 17 Instagram profile URLs, 26 X profile URLs, 46 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 16 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (38.4%) and X (Twitter) (30.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Corby Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records86100.0%
Records with an email address6676.7%
Records with a phone number8093.0%
Records with a website URL7688.4%
Facebook Pages3338.4%
Instagram Profiles1719.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles2630.2%
LinkedIn Profiles4653.5%
YouTube Channels1618.6%
Records with both email and phone6373.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 86+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Corby Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Corby, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Corby Covers Ltd

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

4.9

-

-

-

Strathcarrons

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.3

-

-

-

-

Green Life Buildings

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

Just Globes

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.9

-

-

Newly Weds Foods

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.4

-

Meluba Badges

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Cove Producers

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Curtiss-Wright Valve Group

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Bousfields

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4

-

-

-

Plastic-Injection By Mitchell Rubber Europe LTD

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Shield Membranes

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

FMH Conveyors International

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

Renner Coatings UK Ltd

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Fastrax Conveyor Rollers

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

3.4

-

-

-

CRP Litho Packaging Ltd(Smurfit)

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

4

-

-

-

-

Merley Paper Converters

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.8

-

Beda Technology

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

-

-

-

-

Responsive Baits

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Mace Industries

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.9

Spraylat International

Location Address

Corby

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Corby

In Corby, approximately 76.7% of records include an email address, while 93.0% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

93.0%

80 Manufacturers in Corby with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

76.7%

66 Manufacturers in Corby with Email Address

Statistics Icon

73.3%

63 Manufacturers in Corby with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

73.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address76.7%
Phone number93.0%
Email and phone73.3%
Website URL88.4%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Corby, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Corby. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Corby accounts for 0.3% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

80 records include a phone number, 66 include an email address, and 76 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

76 records in Corby include a website URL (88.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

10 records in Corby do not include a website URL (11.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Corby is LinkedIn (53.5%), followed by Facebook (38.4%), X (30.2%), and Instagram (19.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.3%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Corby holds 0.3% of the manufacturer records in England.

Email76.7%
Phone93.0%
Website88.4%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Corby

Many Manufacturers in Corby actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
3338.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1719.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
4653.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2630.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1618.6%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 88.4% of records in Corby include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.4%

76 Manufacturers in Corby that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

11.6%

10 Manufacturers in Corby that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Corby

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Corby.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Corby?

Our Corby manufacturer database contains 86 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Corby and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Corby?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Corby, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Corby manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Corby?

You can purchase the Corby manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Corby manufacturer database cost?

The complete Corby manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 86 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Corby manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Corby manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Corby have phone numbers?

A total of 80 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 86 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Corby have email addresses?

The database contains 66 records with email addresses, representing approximately 77% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Corby have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 63 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Corby have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 46, Facebook 33, Instagram 17, YouTube 16, and X 26. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Corby have a website?

A total of 76 records include a website URL, representing approximately 88% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Corby do not include a website URL?

A total of 10 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy