ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Chichester

Chichester, England, has 57 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 93rd among the 108 England cities we track, behind Bury Saint Edmunds (58). Manufacturers in Chichester account for 0.2% of all manufacturers in England.

Chichester accounts for approximately 0.2% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 64.9% of manufacturer records in Chichester include an email address, 87.7% include a phone number, and 63.2% include both — with 77.2% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Chichester Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Chichester manufacturer database contains 57 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 50 businesses, email addresses for 37 businesses, and website URLs for 44 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 37 email addresses, 50 phone numbers, 44 website URLs, and 36 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 36 (63.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 44 website URLs, 21 Facebook profile URLs, 10 Instagram profile URLs, 17 X profile URLs, 13 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 5 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (29.8%) and LinkedIn (22.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Chichester Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records57100.0%
Records with an email address3764.9%
Records with a phone number5087.7%
Records with a website URL4477.2%
Facebook Pages2136.8%
Instagram Profiles1017.5%
X (Twitter) Profiles1729.8%
LinkedIn Profiles1322.8%
YouTube Channels58.8%
Records with both email and phone3663.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 57+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Chichester Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Chichester, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Industrial Computers

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Babynov UK

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4.3

-

-

-

-

Thesis Technology Products Ltd.

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.4

-

C&J Marine Ltd

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.7

The Textile Space

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Cover to Cover

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Seaview Blinds Ltd

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

-

-

Gemini Data Loggers UK Ltd

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.7

-

-

A M G Actuators Ltd

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Willard Conservation Ltd

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Thesis Technology

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.7

-

Fabritec Engineering Solutions

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Jcraft Ltd

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

5

-

-

-

-

Collett Terminals

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

More Food Ltd

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.4

-

-

-

E6 Composites

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

SL Yachting Ltd

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Montezuma's Chocolates - Head Office & Factory

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

23

4.1

-

-

Natures Way Foods Ltd

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

3.6

-

-

-

-

Natures Way Foods Ltd – Selsey Site

Location Address

Chichester

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

49

4.2

-

-

Contact Coverage · Chichester

In Chichester, approximately 64.9% of records include an email address, while 87.7% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

87.7%

50 Manufacturers in Chichester with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

64.9%

37 Manufacturers in Chichester with Email Address

Statistics Icon

63.2%

36 Manufacturers in Chichester with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

63.2%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address64.9%
Phone number87.7%
Email and phone63.2%
Website URL77.2%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Chichester, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Chichester. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Chichester accounts for 0.2% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

50 records include a phone number, 37 include an email address, and 44 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

44 records in Chichester include a website URL (77.2%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

13 records in Chichester do not include a website URL (22.8%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Chichester is Facebook (36.8%), followed by X (29.8%), LinkedIn (22.8%), and Instagram (17.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.2%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Chichester accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in England.

Email64.9%
Phone87.7%
Website77.2%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Chichester

Many Manufacturers in Chichester actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2136.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1017.5%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1322.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1729.8%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
58.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 77.2% of records in Chichester include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

77.2%

44 Manufacturers in Chichester that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

22.8%

13 Manufacturers in Chichester that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Chichester

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Chichester.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Chichester?

Our Chichester manufacturer database contains 57 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Chichester and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Chichester?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Chichester, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Chichester manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Chichester?

You can purchase the Chichester manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Chichester manufacturer database cost?

The complete Chichester manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 57 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Chichester manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Chichester manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Chichester have phone numbers?

A total of 50 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 57 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Chichester have email addresses?

The database contains 37 records with email addresses, representing approximately 65% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Chichester have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 36 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Chichester have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 13, Facebook 21, Instagram 10, YouTube 5, and X 17. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Chichester have a website?

A total of 44 records include a website URL, representing approximately 77% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Chichester do not include a website URL?

A total of 13 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy