ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Cheltenham

Cheltenham, England, has 84 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 53rd among the 108 England cities we track, tied with Swindon (84), behind Ipswich (85). Manufacturers in Cheltenham account for 0.3% of all manufacturers in England.

Cheltenham accounts for approximately 0.3% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 61.9% of manufacturer records in Cheltenham include an email address, 81.0% include a phone number, and 58.3% include both — with 71.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Cheltenham Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Cheltenham manufacturer database contains 84 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 68 businesses, email addresses for 52 businesses, and website URLs for 60 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 52 email addresses, 68 phone numbers, 60 website URLs, and 49 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 49 (58.3%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 60 website URLs, 18 Facebook profile URLs, 7 Instagram profile URLs, 16 X profile URLs, 25 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 7 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (21.4%) and X (Twitter) (19.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Cheltenham Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records84100.0%
Records with an email address5261.9%
Records with a phone number6881.0%
Records with a website URL6071.4%
Facebook Pages1821.4%
Instagram Profiles78.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles1619.0%
LinkedIn Profiles2529.8%
YouTube Channels78.3%
Records with both email and phone4958.3%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 84+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Cheltenham Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Cheltenham, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Extrucut Aluminum

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

Rotastat

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

-

-

-

Hydro Extrusion Ltd

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

The Traditional Lime Co

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.5

-

-

-

-

Juliana Greenhouses

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

37

2.6

-

-

-

Traffic Group Signals Ltd.

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

F & L Accessories Ltd

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Logic M H Ltd

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Ontic Engineering & Manufacturing UK Ltd

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Cheltenham Laminating Co Ltd

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

Milly&Flynn

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Warmline Sealed Units

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

TLV Euro Engineering UK Ltd.

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Cotswold Architectural Products Ltd

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Britannia Architectural Metalwork Ltd

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Hamptons Sweet Cakes

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

17

4.8

-

-

-

-

Chris Holmes Joinert

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Hewitech UK Ltd

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Spirax Sarco

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

3.7

PPS Composites

Location Address

Cheltenham

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Cheltenham

In Cheltenham, approximately 61.9% of records include an email address, while 81.0% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.0%

68 Manufacturers in Cheltenham with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

61.9%

52 Manufacturers in Cheltenham with Email Address

Statistics Icon

58.3%

49 Manufacturers in Cheltenham with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

58.3%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address61.9%
Phone number81.0%
Email and phone58.3%
Website URL71.4%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Cheltenham, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Cheltenham. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Cheltenham accounts for 0.3% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

68 records include a phone number, 52 include an email address, and 60 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

60 records in Cheltenham include a website URL (71.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

24 records in Cheltenham do not include a website URL (28.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Cheltenham is LinkedIn (29.8%), followed by Facebook (21.4%), X (19.0%), and Instagram (8.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.3%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Cheltenham accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in England.

Email61.9%
Phone81.0%
Website71.4%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Cheltenham

Manufacturers in Cheltenham maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
1821.4%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
78.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2529.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1619.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
78.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 71.4% of records in Cheltenham include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

71.4%

60 Manufacturers in Cheltenham that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

28.6%

24 Manufacturers in Cheltenham that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Cheltenham

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Cheltenham.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Cheltenham?

Our Cheltenham manufacturer database contains 84 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Cheltenham and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Cheltenham?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Cheltenham, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Cheltenham manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Cheltenham?

You can purchase the Cheltenham manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Cheltenham manufacturer database cost?

The complete Cheltenham manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 84 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Cheltenham manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Cheltenham manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Cheltenham have phone numbers?

A total of 68 records include a phone number, representing approximately 81% of the 84 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Cheltenham have email addresses?

The database contains 52 records with email addresses, representing approximately 62% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Cheltenham have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 49 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Cheltenham have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 25, Facebook 18, Instagram 7, YouTube 7, and X 16. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Cheltenham have a website?

A total of 60 records include a website URL, representing approximately 71% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Cheltenham do not include a website URL?

A total of 24 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy