ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Bradford

Bradford, England, has 184 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 11th among the 108 England cities we track, behind Coventry (193). Manufacturers in Bradford account for 0.7% of all manufacturers in England.

Bradford accounts for approximately 0.7% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 63.0% of manufacturer records in Bradford include an email address, 87.5% include a phone number, and 61.4% include both — with 72.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Bradford Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Bradford manufacturer database contains 184 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 161 businesses, email addresses for 116 businesses, and website URLs for 133 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 116 email addresses, 161 phone numbers, 133 website URLs, and 113 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 113 (61.4%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 133 website URLs, 52 Facebook profile URLs, 31 Instagram profile URLs, 40 X profile URLs, 59 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 17 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (28.3%) and X (Twitter) (21.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Bradford Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records184100.0%
Records with an email address11663.0%
Records with a phone number16187.5%
Records with a website URL13372.3%
Facebook Pages5228.3%
Instagram Profiles3116.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles4021.7%
LinkedIn Profiles5932.1%
YouTube Channels179.2%
Records with both email and phone11361.4%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 184+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Bradford Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Bradford, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Bekaert Bradford UK Limited

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.1

-

-

P F FARNISH & Co

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

ICS Cool Energy Bradford

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Epta UK Ltd

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

26

3.6

-

Powell UK

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Advanced Dynamics Ltd

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

Cartonage Ltd

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.8

-

-

-

Wise Handling

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

4

-

-

Kashmir Crown Bakeries

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Sonoco Consumer Products

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

3.7

-

Hydro Tech Maintenance Services

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

3.6

-

-

-

-

Advanced Dynamics

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Glenroyd Rosettes

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

5

-

-

-

-

E-Zee Care Supplies

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

High Style Motorhomes

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

The Manufacturing Alliance

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Willows Direct Limited

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

150

4.8

-

-

Melrose Interiors Ltd

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

2.3

-

-

-

YORK SHOPFRONT & SHUTTERS LTD

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.2

-

-

-

-

Linkogel M

Location Address

Bradford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Bradford

In Bradford, approximately 63.0% of records include an email address, while 87.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

87.5%

161 Manufacturers in Bradford with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

63.0%

116 Manufacturers in Bradford with Email Address

Statistics Icon

61.4%

113 Manufacturers in Bradford with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

61.4%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address63.0%
Phone number87.5%
Email and phone61.4%
Website URL72.3%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Bradford, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Bradford. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Bradford accounts for 0.7% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

161 records include a phone number, 116 include an email address, and 133 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

133 records in Bradford include a website URL (72.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

51 records in Bradford do not include a website URL (27.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Bradford is LinkedIn (32.1%), followed by Facebook (28.3%), X (21.7%), and Instagram (16.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.7%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Bradford accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in England.

Email63.0%
Phone87.5%
Website72.3%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Bradford

Bradford's manufacturer businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
5228.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3116.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
5932.1%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
4021.7%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
179.2%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 72.3% of records in Bradford include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

72.3%

133 Manufacturers in Bradford that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

27.7%

51 Manufacturers in Bradford that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Bradford

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Bradford.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Bradford?

Our Bradford manufacturer database contains 184 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Bradford and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Bradford?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Bradford, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Bradford manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Bradford?

You can purchase the Bradford manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Bradford manufacturer database cost?

The complete Bradford manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 184 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Bradford manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Bradford manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Bradford have phone numbers?

A total of 161 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 184 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Bradford have email addresses?

The database contains 116 records with email addresses, representing approximately 63% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Bradford have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 113 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Bradford have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 59, Facebook 52, Instagram 31, YouTube 17, and X 40. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Bradford have a website?

A total of 133 records include a website URL, representing approximately 72% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Bradford do not include a website URL?

A total of 51 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy