ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Blackpool

Blackpool, England, has 59 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 91st among the 108 England cities we track, behind Ashford (61). Manufacturers in Blackpool account for 0.2% of all manufacturers in England.

Blackpool accounts for approximately 0.2% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 69.5% of manufacturer records in Blackpool include an email address, 83.1% include a phone number, and 62.7% include both — with 78.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Blackpool Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Blackpool manufacturer database contains 59 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 49 businesses, email addresses for 41 businesses, and website URLs for 46 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 41 email addresses, 49 phone numbers, 46 website URLs, and 37 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 37 (62.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 46 website URLs, 22 Facebook profile URLs, 11 Instagram profile URLs, 20 X profile URLs, 25 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 7 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (37.3%) and X (Twitter) (33.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Blackpool Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records59100.0%
Records with an email address4169.5%
Records with a phone number4983.1%
Records with a website URL4678.0%
Facebook Pages2237.3%
Instagram Profiles1118.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles2033.9%
LinkedIn Profiles2542.4%
YouTube Channels711.9%
Records with both email and phone3762.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 59+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Blackpool Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Blackpool, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Marsden Washrooms Limited

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Promotional Candy Company

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

Glasdon UK Limited

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

Mi-Flues

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

25

2.8

-

-

Nutrition Group

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

Private Label Nutrition

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

36

2.9

-

-

Loynds

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

Bridwell Company

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Simpsons Beverage Supply Co Ltd (Head Office)

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.1

-

Greenwood's Ecohabitats

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Health Point

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

2.8

-

-

BGS Manufacturing

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Chelsom

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

3.3

-

-

National Artificial Eye Service

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.4

-

-

-

-

Guy Barrett Illusion Design

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Kratos Fabrications Limited

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Gledhill Building Products

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

2.5

-

Playtime

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

4.6

-

-

-

-

M S Designs

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

The Soak Studio

Location Address

Blackpool

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Blackpool

In Blackpool, approximately 69.5% of records include an email address, while 83.1% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

83.1%

49 Manufacturers in Blackpool with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

69.5%

41 Manufacturers in Blackpool with Email Address

Statistics Icon

62.7%

37 Manufacturers in Blackpool with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

62.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address69.5%
Phone number83.1%
Email and phone62.7%
Website URL78.0%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Blackpool, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Blackpool. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Blackpool accounts for 0.2% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

49 records include a phone number, 41 include an email address, and 46 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

46 records in Blackpool include a website URL (78.0%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

13 records in Blackpool do not include a website URL (22.0%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Blackpool is LinkedIn (42.4%), followed by Facebook (37.3%), X (33.9%), and Instagram (18.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.2%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Blackpool holds 0.2% of the manufacturer records in England.

Email69.5%
Phone83.1%
Website78.0%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Blackpool

Blackpool's manufacturer businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
2237.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1118.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2542.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2033.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
711.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 78.0% of records in Blackpool include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.0%

46 Manufacturers in Blackpool that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

22.0%

13 Manufacturers in Blackpool that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Blackpool

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Blackpool.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Blackpool?

Our Blackpool manufacturer database contains 59 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Blackpool and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Blackpool?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Blackpool, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Blackpool manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Blackpool?

You can purchase the Blackpool manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Blackpool manufacturer database cost?

The complete Blackpool manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 59 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Blackpool manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Blackpool manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Blackpool have phone numbers?

A total of 49 records include a phone number, representing approximately 83% of the 59 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Blackpool have email addresses?

The database contains 41 records with email addresses, representing approximately 69% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Blackpool have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 37 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Blackpool have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 25, Facebook 22, Instagram 11, YouTube 7, and X 20. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Blackpool have a website?

A total of 46 records include a website URL, representing approximately 78% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Blackpool do not include a website URL?

A total of 13 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy