ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Andover

Andover, England, has 72 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 70th among the 108 England cities we track, tied with Saint Helens (72), behind Huntingdon (73). Manufacturers in Andover account for 0.3% of all manufacturers in England.

Andover accounts for approximately 0.3% of all 26,108 Manufacturers in England, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 70.8% of manufacturer records in Andover include an email address, 88.9% include a phone number, and 68.1% include both — with 81.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Andover Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Andover manufacturer database contains 72 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 64 businesses, email addresses for 51 businesses, and website URLs for 59 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 51 email addresses, 64 phone numbers, 59 website URLs, and 49 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 49 (68.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 59 website URLs, 25 Facebook profile URLs, 10 Instagram profile URLs, 21 X profile URLs, 30 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 14 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (34.7%) and X (Twitter) (29.2%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Andover Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records72100.0%
Records with an email address5170.8%
Records with a phone number6488.9%
Records with a website URL5981.9%
Facebook Pages2534.7%
Instagram Profiles1013.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles2129.2%
LinkedIn Profiles3041.7%
YouTube Channels1419.4%
Records with both email and phone4968.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 72+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Andover Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Andover, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Longar Industries Ltd

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Andover Laser

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

-

-

Air Vent Technology

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

TetraFlow Plastics Ltd - Andover

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Forst Global Ltd

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

3.8

Croydex

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

39

3.8

-

-

-

-

Incom Group

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.2

-

-

Oase UK Ltd

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

2.8

Bioquell UK

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4

-

-

Stannah Microlift Warehouse

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

Lee Filters

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Penchard

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

HengstlerEncoders

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Nord-Lock Ltd

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

G Squared (UK) Ltd

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Penchard UK

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

56

4.7

-

-

-

L J Supplies

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Först Woodchippers

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

4.5

Andover Flour Mill, Premier Food

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

4.7

-

-

-

-

iNetic Ltd

Location Address

Andover

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

Contact Coverage · Andover

In Andover, approximately 70.8% of records include an email address, while 88.9% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.9%

64 Manufacturers in Andover with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

70.8%

51 Manufacturers in Andover with Email Address

Statistics Icon

68.1%

49 Manufacturers in Andover with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

68.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address70.8%
Phone number88.9%
Email and phone68.1%
Website URL81.9%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Andover, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Andover. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Andover accounts for 0.3% of 26,108 manufacturer businesses in England.

Business Reachability

64 records include a phone number, 51 include an email address, and 59 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

59 records in Andover include a website URL (81.9%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

13 records in Andover do not include a website URL (18.1%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Andover is LinkedIn (41.7%), followed by Facebook (34.7%), X (29.2%), and Instagram (13.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

0.3%

of 26,108 Manufacturers in England

City Market Overview

Andover accounts for 0.3% of manufacturer records in England.

Email70.8%
Phone88.9%
Website81.9%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Andover

Andover's manufacturer businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
2534.7%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1013.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
3041.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2129.2%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1419.4%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 81.9% of records in Andover include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.9%

59 Manufacturers in Andover that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

18.1%

13 Manufacturers in Andover that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Andover

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Andover.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Andover?

Our Andover manufacturer database contains 72 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Andover and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Andover?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Andover, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Andover manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Andover?

You can purchase the Andover manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Andover manufacturer database cost?

The complete Andover manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 72 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Andover manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Andover manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Andover have phone numbers?

A total of 64 records include a phone number, representing approximately 89% of the 72 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Andover have email addresses?

The database contains 51 records with email addresses, representing approximately 71% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Andover have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 49 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Andover have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 30, Facebook 25, Instagram 10, YouTube 14, and X 21. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Andover have a website?

A total of 59 records include a website URL, representing approximately 82% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Andover do not include a website URL?

A total of 13 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy