ByteScraper

List of Asian grocery stores in London

London, England, has 207 asian grocery stores in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the only England city we track for asian grocery stores in this dataset. Asian grocery stores in London account for 20% of all asian grocery stores in England.

London accounts for approximately 19.5% of all 1,060 Asian grocery stores in England, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 37.7% of asian grocery store records in London include an email address, 78.3% include a phone number, and 31.9% include both — with 53.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

London Asian grocery store Market Intelligence

The London asian grocery store database contains 207 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 162 businesses, email addresses for 78 businesses, and website URLs for 111 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The asian grocery store dataset includes 78 email addresses, 162 phone numbers, 111 website URLs, and 66 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 66 (31.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 111 website URLs, 59 Facebook profile URLs, 37 Instagram profile URLs, 26 X profile URLs, 26 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 17 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (17.9%) and X (Twitter) (12.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


London Asian grocery store Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records207100.0%
Records with an email address7837.7%
Records with a phone number16278.3%
Records with a website URL11153.6%
Facebook Pages5928.5%
Instagram Profiles3717.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles2612.6%
LinkedIn Profiles2612.6%
YouTube Channels178.2%
Records with both email and phone6631.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 207+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Asian grocery stores in London Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 asian grocery store records from London, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Tawana Oriental Supermarket

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

221

3.9

-

-

-

Pinoy Supermarket.

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

93

4.5

-

-

Oseyo Waterloo

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

651

4.1

Ha Noi Supermarket

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

53

4.4

Mukto Bazaar - মুক্ত বাজার

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

3.1

-

-

Oseyo Wimbledon

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

4.4

Reelee

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Halal Food Chain Ltd

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Aytac Trs Cash & Carry Leyton

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

1

-

-

Doufu City

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

38

4.3

-

-

-

-

itsu [grocery]

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Baharistan Supermarket.

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

24

4.5

-

-

-

-

Kiki & MiuMiu

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

8

4.4

-

-

-

-

Suzuya Snacks

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

Paan Bazaar

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

3

4.7

-

-

-

-

Tian Tian Market - Kings Cross

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

213

4.5

-

-

-

Tian Tian Market

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

4.3

-

-

-

Taza

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

81

4

-

-

-

-

WATAN BAZAR

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

11

4.6

-

-

-

-

Babylon Foods

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

4.1

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · London

In London, approximately 37.7% of records include an email address, while 78.3% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.3%

162 Asian grocery stores in London with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

37.7%

78 Asian grocery stores in London with Email Address

Statistics Icon

31.9%

66 Asian grocery stores in London with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

31.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address37.7%
Phone number78.3%
Email and phone31.9%
Website URL53.6%

Industry Intelligence for Asian grocery stores in London, England

The following market intelligence is drawn from the asian grocery store dataset for London. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

London accounts for 19.5% of 1,060 asian grocery store businesses in England, which places it among the larger city markets in England.

Business Reachability

162 records include a phone number, 78 include an email address, and 111 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records.

Digital Footprint

111 records in London include a website URL (53.6%). The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

96 records in London do not include a website URL (46.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for London is Facebook (28.5%), followed by Instagram (17.9%), X (12.6%), and LinkedIn (12.6%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Major City Market

19.5%

of 1,060 Asian grocery stores in England

City Market Overview

A top-tier local market: London holds a significant share of England's Asian grocery stores in one geographic area, giving campaigns a clear, high-value target zone.

Email37.7%
Phone78.3%
Website53.6%

Social Media Reach of Asian grocery stores in London

A significant portion of Asian grocery stores in London are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
5928.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3717.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2612.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2612.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
178.2%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 53.6% of records in London include a website URL. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

53.6%

111 Asian grocery stores in London that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

46.4%

96 Asian grocery stores in London that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Asian grocery stores in London

Find answers to common questions about the asian grocery store market, business coverage, and business records in London.

01

How many asian grocery stores are there in London?

Our London asian grocery store database contains 207 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across London and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the asian grocery store database for London?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for asian grocery stores in London, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the London asian grocery store database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an asian grocery store database for London?

You can purchase the London asian grocery store database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the London asian grocery store database cost?

The complete London asian grocery store database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 207 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's London asian grocery store dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the London asian grocery store database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the asian grocery stores list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many asian grocery stores in London have phone numbers?

A total of 162 records include a phone number, representing approximately 78% of the 207 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many asian grocery stores in London have email addresses?

The database contains 78 records with email addresses, representing approximately 38% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many asian grocery stores in London have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 66 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many asian grocery stores in London have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 26, Facebook 59, Instagram 37, YouTube 17, and X 26. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many asian grocery stores in London have a website?

A total of 111 records include a website URL, representing approximately 54% of the database. The dataset provides website coverage across a substantial subset of records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many asian grocery store records in London do not include a website URL?

A total of 96 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy

List of 207+ Asian grocery stores in London | Asian grocery stores Market Insights & Verified Database