ByteScraper

List of Roofing contractors in Québec City

Québec City, Quebec, has 87 roofing contractors in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 5 Quebec cities we track, behind Montreal (98). Roofing contractors in Québec City account for 5.2% of all roofing contractors in Quebec.

Québec City accounts for approximately 5.2% of all 1,666 Roofing contractors in Quebec, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 52.9% of roofing contractor records in Québec City include an email address, 95.4% include a phone number, and 52.9% include both — with 73.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Québec City Roofing contractor Market Intelligence

The Québec City roofing contractor database contains 87 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 83 businesses, email addresses for 46 businesses, and website URLs for 64 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The roofing contractor dataset includes 46 email addresses, 83 phone numbers, 64 website URLs, and 46 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 46 (52.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 64 website URLs, 34 Facebook profile URLs, 12 Instagram profile URLs, 0 X profile URLs, 7 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 6 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (13.8%) and LinkedIn (8.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Québec City Roofing contractor Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records87100.0%
Records with an email address4652.9%
Records with a phone number8395.4%
Records with a website URL6473.6%
Facebook Pages3439.1%
Instagram Profiles1213.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles00.0%
LinkedIn Profiles78.0%
YouTube Channels66.9%
Records with both email and phone4652.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 87+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Roofing contractors in Québec City Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 0 roofing contractor records from Québec City, showing fields included in this dataset.

No data

No sample data preview available for this dataset.

It seems there's nothing to display here. Please check back later!

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 87 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Roofing contractors database

87 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $10 only

Contact Coverage · Québec City

In Québec City, approximately 52.9% of records include an email address, while 95.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

95.4%

83 Roofing contractors in Québec City with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

52.9%

46 Roofing contractors in Québec City with Email Address

Statistics Icon

52.9%

46 Roofing contractors in Québec City with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

52.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address52.9%
Phone number95.4%
Email and phone52.9%
Website URL73.6%

What You Can Do with the List of Roofing contractors in Québec City

This dataset helps Trade materials distributors, Tools and equipment suppliers, and Building product manufacturers find potential customers and partners among Roofing contractors in Québec City. With 87 businesses included, teams can plan prospecting around the market they serve.

Who Sells to Roofing contractors in Québec City

Each of these buyers can use the 87 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Trade materials distributors: Supply job-specific materials, fixings, and consumables to 87 Roofing contractors in Québec City.
  • Tools and equipment suppliers: Offer specialist tools, machinery, rentals, and maintenance.
  • Building product manufacturers: Develop stockist, installer, or specification relationships.
  • Trade training and safety providers: Provide certifications, protective equipment, and compliance support.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Québec City

Start with the 46 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (83): 95.4% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (46): 52.9% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (34): 39.1% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Québec City

Use the website and social profile fields to identify roofing contractor records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (23): 26.4% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (53): 60.9% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Local Sales Coverage in Québec City

The list contains 87 roofing contractor records in Québec City, providing a local prospect pool for planning outreach and sales coverage.

  • Local market size: This city dataset contains 87 records.
  • Contact coverage: 83 records (95.4%) include a phone number. 46 records (52.9%) include an email address. These counts can overlap.
  • Geographic planning: The location fields on this dataset are Québec City, Quebec, Canada.
  • Sales allocation: The local record count and the available contact coverage can be used to plan outreach in this city.
Key Local Market

5.2%

of 1,666 Roofing contractors in Quebec

City Market Overview

A solid city-level opportunity: Québec City's share of Quebec's Roofing contractors market offers a manageable but meaningful prospect pool for local and regional campaigns.

Email52.9%
Phone95.4%
Website73.6%

Social Media Reach of Roofing contractors in Québec City

Roofing contractors in Québec City maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
3439.1%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1213.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
78.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
00.0%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
66.9%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 73.6% of records in Québec City include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

73.6%

64 Roofing contractors in Québec City that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

26.4%

23 Roofing contractors in Québec City that do not include a website URL

Ratings Breakdown

Québec City has 77 highly-rated roofing contractor businesses, reflecting a quality-conscious local market where reputation drives purchasing decisions.

starstarstarstarstar

34

1-star rated Roofing contractors in Québec City

starstarstarstarstar

9

2-star rated Roofing contractors in Québec City

starstarstarstarstar

9

3-star rated Roofing contractors in Québec City

starstarstarstarstar

18

4-star rated Roofing contractors in Québec City

starstarstarstarstar

59

5-star rated Roofing contractors in Québec City

Frequently Asked Questions About Roofing contractors in Québec City

Find answers to common questions about the roofing contractor market, business coverage, and business records in Québec City.

01

How many roofing contractors are there in Québec City?

Our Québec City roofing contractor database contains 87 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Québec City and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the roofing contractor database for Québec City?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for roofing contractors in Québec City, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Québec City roofing contractor database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a roofing contractor database for Québec City?

You can purchase the Québec City roofing contractor database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Québec City roofing contractor database cost?

The complete Québec City roofing contractor database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 87 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Québec City roofing contractor dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Québec City roofing contractor database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the roofing contractors list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many roofing contractors in Québec City have phone numbers?

A total of 83 records include a phone number, representing approximately 95% of the 87 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many roofing contractors in Québec City have email addresses?

The database contains 46 records with email addresses, representing approximately 53% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many roofing contractors in Québec City have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 46 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many roofing contractors in Québec City have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 7, Facebook 34, Instagram 12, YouTube 6, and X 0. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many roofing contractors in Québec City have a website?

A total of 64 records include a website URL, representing approximately 74% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many roofing contractor records in Québec City do not include a website URL?

A total of 23 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy