ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Saint Laurent

Saint Laurent, Quebec, has 117 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 4th among the 12 Quebec cities we track, behind Québec City (134). Manufacturers in Saint Laurent account for 3.0% of all manufacturers in Quebec.

Saint Laurent accounts for approximately 3.0% of all 3,896 Manufacturers in Quebec, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 86.3% of manufacturer records in Saint Laurent include an email address, 96.6% include a phone number, and 84.6% include both — with 92.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Saint Laurent Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Saint Laurent manufacturer database contains 117 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 113 businesses, email addresses for 101 businesses, and website URLs for 108 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 101 email addresses, 113 phone numbers, 108 website URLs, and 99 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 99 (84.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 108 website URLs, 56 Facebook profile URLs, 23 Instagram profile URLs, 44 X profile URLs, 65 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 25 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (47.9%) and X (Twitter) (37.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Saint Laurent Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records117100.0%
Records with an email address10186.3%
Records with a phone number11396.6%
Records with a website URL10892.3%
Facebook Pages5647.9%
Instagram Profiles2319.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles4437.6%
LinkedIn Profiles6555.6%
YouTube Channels2521.4%
Records with both email and phone9984.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 117+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Saint Laurent Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Saint Laurent, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Provan Control Associates Inc

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Imeco Cables

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

4.8

-

-

-

Cubic Mini Wood Stoves

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

155

4.8

-

-

-

Fermos - Store Fixtures & Retail Gondola Shelving Company in Montreal Canada

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

15

4.9

The Kersheh Group

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Franesse

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

2.9

-

-

Eyes On Walls

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

17

5

-

-

Dehumidified Air Solutions

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.1

-

-

-

EffectiV Inc.

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Vapor Rail, a Wabtec Company

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.7

-

-

ISO Tech Design Canada Inc

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

JCorp Inc

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.7

-

-

Hi-Tech Abrasives Inc

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

-

-

Herbasanté/Alterra

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.4

SureWerx - Ville St. Laurent

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.2

-

-

Eurocopter

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Montreal Pita Inc

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

31

4

-

-

-

Almar Hats [KYI KYI] Manufacturing Ltd

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

1

-

-

-

-

SDP Inc.

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

Regent Textile Machinery Canada Ltd

Location Address

Saint Laurent

Quebec

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Saint Laurent

In Saint Laurent, approximately 86.3% of records include an email address, while 96.6% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

96.6%

113 Manufacturers in Saint Laurent with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

86.3%

101 Manufacturers in Saint Laurent with Email Address

Statistics Icon

84.6%

99 Manufacturers in Saint Laurent with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

84.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address86.3%
Phone number96.6%
Email and phone84.6%
Website URL92.3%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Saint Laurent, Quebec

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Saint Laurent. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Saint Laurent accounts for 3.0% of 3,896 manufacturer businesses in Quebec.

Business Reachability

113 records include a phone number, 101 include an email address, and 108 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

108 records in Saint Laurent include a website URL (92.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

9 records in Saint Laurent do not include a website URL (7.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Saint Laurent is LinkedIn (55.6%), followed by Facebook (47.9%), X (37.6%), and Instagram (19.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.0%

of 3,896 Manufacturers in Quebec

City Market Overview

Saint Laurent accounts for 3.0% of manufacturer records in Quebec.

Email86.3%
Phone96.6%
Website92.3%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Saint Laurent

Saint Laurent's manufacturer businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
5647.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2319.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
6555.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
4437.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
2521.4%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 92.3% of records in Saint Laurent include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.3%

108 Manufacturers in Saint Laurent that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

7.7%

9 Manufacturers in Saint Laurent that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Saint Laurent

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Saint Laurent.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Saint Laurent?

Our Saint Laurent manufacturer database contains 117 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Saint Laurent and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Saint Laurent?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Saint Laurent, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Saint Laurent manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Saint Laurent?

You can purchase the Saint Laurent manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Saint Laurent manufacturer database cost?

The complete Saint Laurent manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 117 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Saint Laurent manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Saint Laurent manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Saint Laurent have phone numbers?

A total of 113 records include a phone number, representing approximately 97% of the 117 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Saint Laurent have email addresses?

The database contains 101 records with email addresses, representing approximately 86% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Saint Laurent have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 99 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Saint Laurent have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 65, Facebook 56, Instagram 23, YouTube 25, and X 44. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Saint Laurent have a website?

A total of 108 records include a website URL, representing approximately 92% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Saint Laurent do not include a website URL?

A total of 9 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy