ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Guelph

Guelph, Ontario, has 138 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 16th among the 31 Ontario cities we track, behind Woodbridge (142). Manufacturers in Guelph account for 1.8% of all manufacturers in Ontario.

Guelph accounts for approximately 1.8% of all 7,623 Manufacturers in Ontario, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 73.9% of manufacturer records in Guelph include an email address, 92.8% include a phone number, and 72.5% include both — with 84.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Guelph Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Guelph manufacturer database contains 138 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 128 businesses, email addresses for 102 businesses, and website URLs for 117 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 102 email addresses, 128 phone numbers, 117 website URLs, and 100 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 100 (72.5%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 117 website URLs, 60 Facebook profile URLs, 42 Instagram profile URLs, 53 X profile URLs, 66 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 37 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (43.5%) and X (Twitter) (38.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Guelph Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records138100.0%
Records with an email address10273.9%
Records with a phone number12892.8%
Records with a website URL11784.8%
Facebook Pages6043.5%
Instagram Profiles4230.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles5338.4%
LinkedIn Profiles6647.8%
YouTube Channels3726.8%
Records with both email and phone10072.5%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 138+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Guelph Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Guelph, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Comtech Manufacturing

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

19

3.2

C S L Silicones Inc.

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.3

-

-

Hammond manufacturing

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

ABS Friction Inc

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.5

-

-

-

Linita Design & Manufacturing Ltd.

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Transgear Manufacturing

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

3.9

Skyjack Inc

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

22

2.9

-

-

Camtac Manufacturing

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

3.6

Iron Embers

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

105

4.8

-

-

-

-

Corvex Manufacturing

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4.7

Hastech Mfg Plant2

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

4.9

Na Tech

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Next Generation Products Ltd

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

NV Piping Systems Inc.

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.8

-

-

-

Luminor Environmental Inc

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

4.3

-

-

Prestik

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

1

-

-

-

-

Walinga

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.3

Hitachi Construction Truck Manufacturing

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

4.7

-

-

FEDERAL SCREEN PRODUCTS INC.

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Shearer's Foods Canada Inc.

Location Address

Guelph

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

2.9

-

-

Contact Coverage · Guelph

In Guelph, approximately 73.9% of records include an email address, while 92.8% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for most records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.8%

128 Manufacturers in Guelph with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

73.9%

102 Manufacturers in Guelph with Email Address

Statistics Icon

72.5%

100 Manufacturers in Guelph with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

72.5%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address73.9%
Phone number92.8%
Email and phone72.5%
Website URL84.8%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Guelph, Ontario

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Guelph. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Guelph accounts for 1.8% of 7,623 manufacturer businesses in Ontario.

Business Reachability

128 records include a phone number, 102 include an email address, and 117 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for most records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

117 records in Guelph include a website URL (84.8%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

21 records in Guelph do not include a website URL (15.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Guelph is LinkedIn (47.8%), followed by Facebook (43.5%), X (38.4%), and Instagram (30.4%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.8%

of 7,623 Manufacturers in Ontario

City Market Overview

Guelph holds 1.8% of the manufacturer records in Ontario.

Email73.9%
Phone92.8%
Website84.8%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Guelph

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Guelph are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
6043.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
4230.4%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
6647.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
5338.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
3726.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 84.8% of records in Guelph include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

84.8%

117 Manufacturers in Guelph that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

15.2%

21 Manufacturers in Guelph that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Guelph

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Guelph.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Guelph?

Our Guelph manufacturer database contains 138 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Guelph and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Guelph?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Guelph, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Guelph manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Guelph?

You can purchase the Guelph manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Guelph manufacturer database cost?

The complete Guelph manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 138 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Guelph manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Guelph manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Guelph have phone numbers?

A total of 128 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 138 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Guelph have email addresses?

The database contains 102 records with email addresses, representing approximately 74% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for most records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Guelph have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 100 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Guelph have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 66, Facebook 60, Instagram 42, YouTube 37, and X 53. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Guelph have a website?

A total of 117 records include a website URL, representing approximately 85% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Guelph do not include a website URL?

A total of 21 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy