ByteScraper

List of Indian restaurants in Ottawa

Ottawa, Ontario, has 66 indian restaurants in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It ranks 6th among the 9 Ontario cities we track, behind Ca (77). Indian restaurants in Ottawa account for 3.8% of all indian restaurants in Ontario.

Ottawa accounts for approximately 3.8% of all 1,720 Indian restaurants in Ontario, making it a focused local market with a well-defined prospect base ideal for precision outreach.

Around 69.7% of Indian restaurants records in Ottawa include an email address, 92.4% include a phone number, and 69.7% include both — with 80.3% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Ottawa Indian restaurant Market Intelligence

The Ottawa indian restaurant database contains 66 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 61 businesses, email addresses for 46 businesses, and website URLs for 53 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The indian restaurant dataset includes 46 email addresses, 61 phone numbers, 53 website URLs, and 46 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 46 (69.7%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 53 website URLs, 21 Facebook profile URLs, 25 Instagram profile URLs, 9 X profile URLs, 3 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 0 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Instagram profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (31.8%) and X (Twitter) (13.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Ottawa Indian restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records66100.0%
Records with an email address4669.7%
Records with a phone number6192.4%
Records with a website URL5380.3%
Facebook Pages2131.8%
Instagram Profiles2537.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles913.6%
LinkedIn Profiles34.5%
YouTube Channels00.0%
Records with both email and phone4669.7%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 66+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Indian restaurants in Ottawa Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Indian restaurants records from Ottawa, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Second Wife

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

27

4.6

-

-

-

-

Aahar The Taste of India (Alta Vista)

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

793

4.1

-

-

Shaaz | Indian Cuisine | Ottawa

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1823

4.3

-

-

Desi tadka

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

702

4.4

-

-

Thali

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1758

4.3

-

-

Kochin Kitchen

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1715

4.2

-

-

-

Desi Tadka Express

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

75

4.5

-

-

Jay Bhavani Vadapav

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

569

4.1

-

-

-

Golden Spoon Restaurant & Catering

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

45

4.9

-

-

-

-

Yaari Indian Kitchen And Bar

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

261

4.7

-

-

-

Deccan Delights

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

944

4.8

-

-

-

the SARANGI, Cuisine of India

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.8

-

-

-

-

Restaurant Indien Ottawa

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Amaya Express

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

124

3.4

-

-

Jim

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Tadka Junction Ottawa

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

116

3.6

-

-

-

The Prantha

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

3.6

-

-

-

-

Roast N Curries

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1178

4.5

-

-

-

-

EkBar - Modern Indian Restaurant

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

126

4.4

-

-

Buddy's Fast Food (Indian Restaurant)

Location Address

Ottawa

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

824

4.8

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Ottawa

In Ottawa, approximately 69.7% of records include an email address, while 92.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.4%

61 Indian restaurants in Ottawa with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

69.7%

46 Indian restaurants in Ottawa with Email Address

Statistics Icon

69.7%

46 Indian restaurants in Ottawa with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

69.7%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address69.7%
Phone number92.4%
Email and phone69.7%
Website URL80.3%

Industry Intelligence for Indian restaurants in Ottawa, Ontario

The following market intelligence is drawn from the indian restaurant dataset for Ottawa. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Ottawa accounts for 3.8% of all 1,720 indian restaurant businesses in Ontario, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Ottawa’s importance within the Ontario indian restaurant industry.

Business Reachability

61 records include a phone number, 46 include an email address, and 53 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

53 records in Ottawa include a website URL (80.3%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

13 records in Ottawa do not include a website URL (19.7%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Instagram profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Ottawa is Instagram (37.9%), followed by Facebook (31.8%), X (13.6%), and LinkedIn (4.5%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.8%

of 1,720 Indian restaurants in Ontario

City Market Overview

Ottawa represents an emerging local market for Indian restaurants — manageable size, low competition, and a clear prospect base to build from.

Email69.7%
Phone92.4%
Website80.3%

Social Media Reach of Indian restaurants in Ottawa

Indian restaurants in Ottawa maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
2131.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2537.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
34.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
913.6%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
00.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 80.3% of records in Ottawa include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.3%

53 Indian restaurants in Ottawa that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

19.7%

13 Indian restaurants in Ottawa that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian restaurants in Ottawa

Find answers to common questions about the indian restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Ottawa.

01

How many indian restaurants are there in Ottawa?

Our Ottawa indian restaurants database contains 66 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Ottawa and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the indian restaurants database for Ottawa?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for indian restaurants in Ottawa, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Ottawa indian restaurants database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a indian restaurants database for Ottawa?

You can purchase the Ottawa indian restaurants database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Ottawa indian restaurants database cost?

The complete Ottawa indian restaurants database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 66 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Ottawa indian restaurants dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Ottawa indian restaurants database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the indian restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many indian restaurants in Ottawa have phone numbers?

A total of 61 records include a phone number, representing approximately 92% of the 66 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many indian restaurants in Ottawa have email addresses?

The database contains 46 records with email addresses, representing approximately 70% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many indian restaurants in Ottawa have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 46 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many indian restaurants in Ottawa have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 3, Facebook 21, Instagram 25, YouTube 0, and X 9. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many indian restaurants in Ottawa have a website?

A total of 53 records include a website URL, representing approximately 80% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many indian restaurants records in Ottawa do not include a website URL?

A total of 13 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy