ByteScraper

List of Deck builders in Toronto

Toronto, Ontario, has 51 deck builders in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the only Ontario city we track for deck builders in this dataset. Deck builders in Toronto account for 6.3% of all deck builders in Ontario.

Toronto accounts for approximately 6.3% of all 806 Deck builders in Ontario, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 27.5% of deck builder records in Toronto include an email address, 98.0% include a phone number, and 27.5% include both — with 82.4% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are available for most records.

Toronto Deck builder Market Intelligence

The Toronto deck builder database contains 51 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 50 businesses, email addresses for 14 businesses, and website URLs for 42 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The deck builder dataset includes 14 email addresses, 50 phone numbers, 42 website URLs, and 14 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 14 (27.5%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 42 website URLs, 12 Facebook profile URLs, 6 Instagram profile URLs, 7 X profile URLs, 4 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (13.7%) and Instagram (11.8%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Toronto Deck builder Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records51100.0%
Records with an email address1427.5%
Records with a phone number5098.0%
Records with a website URL4282.4%
Facebook Pages1223.5%
Instagram Profiles611.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles713.7%
LinkedIn Profiles47.8%
YouTube Channels12.0%
Records with both email and phone1427.5%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 51+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Deck builders in Toronto Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 deck builder records from Toronto, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Deco Decks Inc

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

-

-

Toronto Deck Builders & Fence Installation at The Home Depot

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Toronto Deck Builders & Fence Installation at The Home Depot

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Master Deck and Contracting

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Toronto Deck Builders & Fence Installation at The Home Depot

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Toronto Deck Builders & Fence Installation at The Home Depot

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Vic Porch

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Top Decks

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Rawlinson Carpentry

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

-

-

Cosmos Construction

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

UCO Construction Group

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

90

4.9

-

-

-

-

Composite Deck Builder

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

DELUXE DECK

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Toronto Deck Builders

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Deck Builder Toronto Ontario

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Toronto Deck Builders & Fence Installation at The Home Depot

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Epic Decks

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Deck Builder East York

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

5

-

-

-

-

Otto Deck

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

64

4.8

-

-

-

-

Deck Builder Toronto

Location Address

Toronto

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

6

5

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Toronto

In Toronto, approximately 27.5% of records include an email address, while 98.0% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

98.0%

50 Deck builders in Toronto with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

27.5%

14 Deck builders in Toronto with Email Address

Statistics Icon

27.5%

14 Deck builders in Toronto with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are available for most records.

27.5%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address27.5%
Phone number98.0%
Email and phone27.5%
Website URL82.4%

Industry Intelligence for Deck builders in Toronto, Ontario

The following market intelligence is drawn from the deck builder dataset for Toronto. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Toronto accounts for 6.3% of 806 deck builder businesses in Ontario, which places it among the larger city markets in Ontario.

Business Reachability

50 records include a phone number, 14 include an email address, and 42 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

42 records in Toronto include a website URL (82.4%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

9 records in Toronto do not include a website URL (17.6%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Toronto is Facebook (23.5%), followed by X (13.7%), Instagram (11.8%), and LinkedIn (7.8%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Key Local Market

6.3%

of 806 Deck builders in Ontario

City Market Overview

Toronto sits comfortably in the mid-tier of Ontario's Deck builders landscape — ideal for teams looking to establish a foothold with focused, city-level outreach.

Email27.5%
Phone98.0%
Website82.4%

Social Media Reach of Deck builders in Toronto

Many Deck builders in Toronto actively use social platforms, making it a strong market for direct engagement and targeted campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1223.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
611.8%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
47.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
713.7%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
12.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 82.4% of records in Toronto include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.4%

42 Deck builders in Toronto that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

17.6%

9 Deck builders in Toronto that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Deck builders in Toronto

Find answers to common questions about the deck builder market, business coverage, and business records in Toronto.

01

How many deck builders are there in Toronto?

Our Toronto deck builder database contains 51 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Toronto and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the deck builder database for Toronto?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for deck builders in Toronto, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Toronto deck builder database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a deck builder database for Toronto?

You can purchase the Toronto deck builder database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Toronto deck builder database cost?

The complete Toronto deck builder database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 51 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Toronto deck builder dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Toronto deck builder database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the deck builders list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many deck builders in Toronto have phone numbers?

A total of 50 records include a phone number, representing approximately 98% of the 51 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many deck builders in Toronto have email addresses?

The database contains 14 records with email addresses, representing approximately 27% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many deck builders in Toronto have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 14 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many deck builders in Toronto have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 4, Facebook 12, Instagram 6, YouTube 1, and X 7. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many deck builders in Toronto have a website?

A total of 42 records include a website URL, representing approximately 82% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many deck builder records in Toronto do not include a website URL?

A total of 9 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy