ByteScraper

List of Appliance repair services in Ca

Ca, Ontario, has 58 appliance repair services in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 4th among the 4 Ontario cities we track, behind Brampton (66). Appliance repair services in Ca account for 4.5% of all appliance repair services in Ontario.

Ca accounts for approximately 4.5% of all 1,303 Appliance repair services in Ontario, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 25.9% of appliance repair service records in Ca include an email address, 96.6% include a phone number, and 25.9% include both — with 86.2% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are available for most records.

Ca Appliance repair service Market Intelligence

The Ca appliance repair service database contains 58 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 56 businesses, email addresses for 15 businesses, and website URLs for 50 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The appliance repair service dataset includes 15 email addresses, 56 phone numbers, 50 website URLs, and 15 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 15 (25.9%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 50 website URLs, 4 Facebook profile URLs, 6 Instagram profile URLs, 2 X profile URLs, 2 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 1 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Instagram profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (6.9%) and X (Twitter) (3.4%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Ca Appliance repair service Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records58100.0%
Records with an email address1525.9%
Records with a phone number5696.6%
Records with a website URL5086.2%
Facebook Pages46.9%
Instagram Profiles610.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles23.4%
LinkedIn Profiles23.4%
YouTube Channels11.7%
Records with both email and phone1525.9%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 58+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Appliance repair services in Ca Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 appliance repair service records from Ca, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Starmacotech Appliances

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Always Repair

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

FixPros

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

-

-

TRC Experts Appliance and HVAC Repair

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

5

-

-

-

-

ARS Scarborough Appliance Repair

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Etobicoke Appliance Repair Specialist

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Smood Services

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

56

5

-

MIMICO APPLIANCE REPAIR

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Sam Appliance Repairs

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

191

5

-

-

-

-

Appliance Resurrection

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

4.9

EasyFit Solution Inc

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

5

5

-

-

-

-

Mimico Appliance Repair & Installation.

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Leaside Appliance Repair & Service

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

247 Appliances Services

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

62

4.7

-

-

-

-

Brown Pearl Espresso

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

-

SerjAppliance

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Scarborough Appliance Repair

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

24

4.9

-

-

-

-

Dishwasher installer

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Appliance Squad

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

Sunnylea Appliance Care

Location Address

Ca

Ontario

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Ca

In Ca, approximately 25.9% of records include an email address, while 96.6% include a phone number. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

96.6%

56 Appliance repair services in Ca with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

25.9%

15 Appliance repair services in Ca with Email Address

Statistics Icon

25.9%

15 Appliance repair services in Ca with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are available for most records.

25.9%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address25.9%
Phone number96.6%
Email and phone25.9%
Website URL86.2%

Industry Intelligence for Appliance repair services in Ca, Ontario

The following market intelligence is drawn from the appliance repair service dataset for Ca. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Ca accounts for 4.5% of 1,303 appliance repair service businesses in Ontario.

Business Reachability

56 records include a phone number, 15 include an email address, and 50 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

50 records in Ca include a website URL (86.2%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

8 records in Ca do not include a website URL (13.8%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Instagram profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Ca is Instagram (10.3%), followed by Facebook (6.9%), X (3.4%), and LinkedIn (3.4%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

4.5%

of 1,303 Appliance repair services in Ontario

City Market Overview

Ca accounts for a small share of appliance repair service records in Ontario.

Email25.9%
Phone96.6%
Website86.2%

Social Media Reach of Appliance repair services in Ca

Appliance repair services in Ca maintain an active social media presence, creating real opportunities for platform-specific outreach and local ad targeting.

Facebook Profiles
46.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
610.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
23.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
23.4%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
11.7%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 86.2% of records in Ca include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

86.2%

50 Appliance repair services in Ca that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

13.8%

8 Appliance repair services in Ca that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Appliance repair services in Ca

Find answers to common questions about the appliance repair service market, business coverage, and business records in Ca.

01

How many appliance repair services are there in Ca?

Our Ca appliance repair service database contains 58 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Ca and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the appliance repair service database for Ca?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for appliance repair services in Ca, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Ca appliance repair service database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an appliance repair service database for Ca?

You can purchase the Ca appliance repair service database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Ca appliance repair service database cost?

The complete Ca appliance repair service database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 58 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Ca appliance repair service dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Ca appliance repair service database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the appliance repair services list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many appliance repair services in Ca have phone numbers?

A total of 56 records include a phone number, representing approximately 97% of the 58 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many appliance repair services in Ca have email addresses?

The database contains 15 records with email addresses, representing approximately 26% of the total dataset. Email addresses are available for a small share of records. Email enrichment may help expand the pool available for email-based prospecting. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many appliance repair services in Ca have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 15 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many appliance repair services in Ca have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 2, Facebook 4, Instagram 6, YouTube 1, and X 2. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many appliance repair services in Ca have a website?

A total of 50 records include a website URL, representing approximately 86% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many appliance repair service records in Ca do not include a website URL?

A total of 8 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy