ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Richmond

Richmond, British Columbia, has 187 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 3rd among the 13 British Columbia cities we track, behind Vancouver (258). Manufacturers in Richmond account for 7.8% of all manufacturers in British Columbia.

Richmond accounts for approximately 7.8% of all 2,401 Manufacturers in British Columbia, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 67.4% of manufacturer records in Richmond include an email address, 88.2% include a phone number, and 63.6% include both — with 78.6% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Richmond Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Richmond manufacturer database contains 187 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 165 businesses, email addresses for 126 businesses, and website URLs for 147 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 126 email addresses, 165 phone numbers, 147 website URLs, and 119 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 119 (63.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 147 website URLs, 53 Facebook profile URLs, 26 Instagram profile URLs, 35 X profile URLs, 63 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 21 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (28.3%) and X (Twitter) (18.7%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Richmond Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records187100.0%
Records with an email address12667.4%
Records with a phone number16588.2%
Records with a website URL14778.6%
Facebook Pages5328.3%
Instagram Profiles2613.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles3518.7%
LinkedIn Profiles6333.7%
YouTube Channels2111.2%
Records with both email and phone11963.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 187+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Richmond Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Richmond, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Peak Products - Lab location

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Bendix

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

GROWEL INTERNATIONAL LTD

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Aicelle Technology

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Gemini Packaging LTD

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.7

-

-

-

DCD Design & Manufacturing Ltd.

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

5

-

-

Keystone Supplies Company Inc.

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Layfield

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

11

4.7

-

Imprint Plus

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

18

4.6

-

-

KPNE Products Ltd

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Kai Shing Marble & Furniture

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Olympic Drives & Equipment

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Orbit Technologies Inc

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Puratos Canada Inc. (Richmond) (Foley's Candies Limited Partnership)

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

12

4.8

-

-

-

Medallion Cremation Urn Vaults

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

-

-

-

VITA PRO 21 - Vitamins, Supplements and Nutrition Inc.

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

21

4.8

-

Glglife tech corp.

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Plantloop Biotech Corporation

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Ark Manufacturing Inc

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

St Genève Fine Linens

Location Address

Richmond

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

4.3

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Richmond

In Richmond, approximately 67.4% of records include an email address, while 88.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

88.2%

165 Manufacturers in Richmond with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

67.4%

126 Manufacturers in Richmond with Email Address

Statistics Icon

63.6%

119 Manufacturers in Richmond with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

63.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address67.4%
Phone number88.2%
Email and phone63.6%
Website URL78.6%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Richmond, British Columbia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Richmond. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Richmond accounts for 7.8% of 2,401 manufacturer businesses in British Columbia, which places it among the larger city markets in British Columbia.

Business Reachability

165 records include a phone number, 126 include an email address, and 147 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

147 records in Richmond include a website URL (78.6%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

40 records in Richmond do not include a website URL (21.4%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Richmond is LinkedIn (33.7%), followed by Facebook (28.3%), X (18.7%), and Instagram (13.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Key Local Market

7.8%

of 2,401 Manufacturers in British Columbia

City Market Overview

Richmond sits comfortably in the mid-tier of British Columbia's Manufacturers landscape — ideal for teams looking to establish a foothold with focused, city-level outreach.

Email67.4%
Phone88.2%
Website78.6%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Richmond

With strong social adoption among Manufacturers in Richmond, this dataset supports direct engagement on Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, and beyond.

Facebook Profiles
5328.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2613.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
6333.7%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
3518.7%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
2111.2%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 78.6% of records in Richmond include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

78.6%

147 Manufacturers in Richmond that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

21.4%

40 Manufacturers in Richmond that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Richmond

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Richmond.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Richmond?

Our Richmond manufacturer database contains 187 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Richmond and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Richmond?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Richmond, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Richmond manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Richmond?

You can purchase the Richmond manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Richmond manufacturer database cost?

The complete Richmond manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 187 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Richmond manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Richmond manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Richmond have phone numbers?

A total of 165 records include a phone number, representing approximately 88% of the 187 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Richmond have email addresses?

The database contains 126 records with email addresses, representing approximately 67% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Richmond have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 119 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Richmond have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 63, Facebook 53, Instagram 26, YouTube 21, and X 35. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Richmond have a website?

A total of 147 records include a website URL, representing approximately 79% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Richmond do not include a website URL?

A total of 40 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy