ByteScraper

List of Indian restaurants in Surrey

Surrey, British Columbia, has 164 indian restaurants in this dataset, as of September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for indian restaurants among the 2 British Columbia cities we track, ahead of Vancouver (96). Indian restaurants in Surrey account for 28% of all indian restaurants in British Columbia.

Surrey accounts for approximately 28.0% of all 585 Indian restaurants in British Columbia, making it the dominant city market in the state and a top priority for any regional outreach strategy.

Around 50.6% of Indian restaurants records in Surrey include an email address, 94.5% include a phone number, and 50.6% include both — with 82.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Surrey Indian restaurant Market Intelligence

The Surrey indian restaurant database contains 164 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 155 businesses, email addresses for 83 businesses, and website URLs for 136 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The indian restaurant dataset includes 83 email addresses, 155 phone numbers, 136 website URLs, and 83 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 83 (50.6%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 136 website URLs, 49 Facebook profile URLs, 41 Instagram profile URLs, 7 X profile URLs, 5 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 3 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (25.0%) and X (Twitter) (4.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Surrey Indian restaurant Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records164100.0%
Records with an email address8350.6%
Records with a phone number15594.5%
Records with a website URL13682.9%
Facebook Pages4929.9%
Instagram Profiles4125.0%
X (Twitter) Profiles74.3%
LinkedIn Profiles53.0%
YouTube Channels31.8%
Records with both email and phone8350.6%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 164+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Indian restaurants in Surrey Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 Indian restaurants records from Surrey, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Exotic Biryani House

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

58

4.9

-

-

Desi Tadka Indian Cuisine

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

533

3.8

-

-

-

Thali Indian cuisine

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

485

4.2

-

-

-

Bikaner Indian Cuisine & Sweets

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

743

4.3

-

-

-

Kesari - Indian Sweets and Eats

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

636

4

-

-

Shahi Catering

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

57

2.5

-

-

-

-

Royal Indian Chef and Sweets

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4

-

-

-

Ustaad G Scott Road Indian Cuisine & Sweets

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3204

4.5

-

-

-

-

Pink Tiger Catering

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Sam's Chaat House

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1863

4.4

-

-

-

-

Krishna Dosa Grill South Surrey

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

358

4.4

-

-

-

-

New Parmar Restaurant & Catering

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.9

-

-

-

-

Masala Hut [Dosa & Indian street eats]

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

637

4.7

-

-

-

-

Surrey Express

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

381

4.6

-

-

-

-

Ustaad g76 newton Indian restaurant

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

29

5

-

-

Desi Grill Indian Restaurant

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1879

4.4

-

-

-

-

Planet India Restaurant

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1259

3.8

-

-

-

-

Shudh Vaishnu Dhaba

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3737

4.8

-

-

-

-

The Back Room Surrey previously Delight Indian Bistro

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1254

4.2

-

-

-

Payal Chaat House And Restaurant

Location Address

Surrey

British Columbia

Canada

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1421

3.9

-

-

Contact Coverage · Surrey

In Surrey, approximately 50.6% of records include an email address, while 94.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

94.5%

155 Indian restaurants in Surrey with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

50.6%

83 Indian restaurants in Surrey with Email Address

Statistics Icon

50.6%

83 Indian restaurants in Surrey with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

50.6%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address50.6%
Phone number94.5%
Email and phone50.6%
Website URL82.9%

Industry Intelligence for Indian restaurants in Surrey, British Columbia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the indian restaurant dataset for Surrey. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Surrey accounts for 28.0% of all 585 indian restaurant businesses in British Columbia, making it one of the state's largest city-level markets. Its market share highlights Surrey’s importance within the British Columbia indian restaurant industry.

Business Reachability

155 records include a phone number, 83 include an email address, and 136 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

136 records in Surrey include a website URL (82.9%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

28 records in Surrey do not include a website URL (17.1%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Surrey is Facebook (29.9%), followed by Instagram (25.0%), X (4.3%), and LinkedIn (3.0%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Dominant City Market

28.0%

of 585 Indian restaurants in British Columbia

City Market Overview

At least 1 in 5 Indian restaurants in British Columbia are in Surrey.

Email50.6%
Phone94.5%
Website82.9%

Social Media Reach of Indian restaurants in Surrey

A significant portion of Indian restaurants in Surrey are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
4929.9%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
4125.0%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
53.0%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
74.3%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
31.8%
Youtube Channels

Compare Indian restaurant Markets Across Cities


Website Presence

Around 82.9% of records in Surrey include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.9%

136 Indian restaurants in Surrey that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

17.1%

28 Indian restaurants in Surrey that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Indian restaurants in Surrey

Find answers to common questions about the indian restaurant market, business coverage, and business records in Surrey.

01

How many indian restaurants are there in Surrey?

Our Surrey indian restaurants database contains 164 business records, as of September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Surrey and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the indian restaurants database for Surrey?

This dataset is dated September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for indian restaurants in Surrey, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Surrey indian restaurants database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a indian restaurants database for Surrey?

You can purchase the Surrey indian restaurants database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Surrey indian restaurants database cost?

The complete Surrey indian restaurants database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 164 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Surrey indian restaurants dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Surrey indian restaurants database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the indian restaurants list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many indian restaurants in Surrey have phone numbers?

A total of 155 records include a phone number, representing approximately 95% of the 164 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many indian restaurants in Surrey have email addresses?

The database contains 83 records with email addresses, representing approximately 51% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many indian restaurants in Surrey have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 83 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many indian restaurants in Surrey have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 5, Facebook 49, Instagram 41, YouTube 3, and X 7. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many indian restaurants in Surrey have a website?

A total of 136 records include a website URL, representing approximately 83% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many indian restaurants records in Surrey do not include a website URL?

A total of 28 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy