ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Malaga

Malaga, Western Australia, has 115 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for manufacturers among the 7 Western Australia cities we track, ahead of Welshpool (101). Manufacturers in Malaga account for 7.0% of all manufacturers in Western Australia.

Malaga accounts for approximately 7.0% of all 1,636 Manufacturers in Western Australia, positioning it as one of the most significant city-level markets in the state for targeted B2B campaigns.

Around 62.6% of manufacturer records in Malaga include an email address, 90.4% include a phone number, and 60.0% include both — with 80.9% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Malaga Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Malaga manufacturer database contains 115 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 104 businesses, email addresses for 72 businesses, and website URLs for 93 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 72 email addresses, 104 phone numbers, 93 website URLs, and 69 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 69 (60.0%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 93 website URLs, 37 Facebook profile URLs, 18 Instagram profile URLs, 22 X profile URLs, 40 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 15 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (32.2%) and X (Twitter) (19.1%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Malaga Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records115100.0%
Records with an email address7262.6%
Records with a phone number10490.4%
Records with a website URL9380.9%
Facebook Pages3732.2%
Instagram Profiles1815.7%
X (Twitter) Profiles2219.1%
LinkedIn Profiles4034.8%
YouTube Channels1513.0%
Records with both email and phone6960.0%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 115+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Malaga Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Malaga, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Davies Wear Plate Systems

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

(Gas Struts) McNaughtans

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

49

4.9

-

Airport Doors

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

Auscon Industries

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

BAR Group

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.3

-

-

-

Geobrugg Australia

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

STI Engineering

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Electroheat Engineering

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

Liquid Engineering

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Valmet

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Zesti Wood Fired Ovens

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.1

-

-

Mainly Machinery

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

WA Chemical

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

4.1

-

-

-

CA Group

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Mechanical Piping Services

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Air-Conditioners Australia (Perth Office)

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

2.5

Westport Australia

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

Challenge Manufacturing Pty Ltd

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

5

-

-

-

-

Classic Lift Australia

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

73

4.9

Elster

Location Address

Malaga

Western Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Malaga

In Malaga, approximately 62.6% of records include an email address, while 90.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.4%

104 Manufacturers in Malaga with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

62.6%

72 Manufacturers in Malaga with Email Address

Statistics Icon

60.0%

69 Manufacturers in Malaga with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

60.0%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address62.6%
Phone number90.4%
Email and phone60.0%
Website URL80.9%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Malaga, Western Australia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Malaga. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Malaga accounts for 7.0% of 1,636 manufacturer businesses in Western Australia, which places it among the larger city markets in Western Australia.

Business Reachability

104 records include a phone number, 72 include an email address, and 93 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

93 records in Malaga include a website URL (80.9%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

22 records in Malaga do not include a website URL (19.1%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Malaga is LinkedIn (34.8%), followed by Facebook (32.2%), X (19.1%), and Instagram (15.7%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Key Local Market

7.0%

of 1,636 Manufacturers in Western Australia

City Market Overview

A solid city-level opportunity: Malaga's share of Western Australia's Manufacturers market offers a manageable but meaningful prospect pool for local and regional campaigns.

Email62.6%
Phone90.4%
Website80.9%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Malaga

Malaga's manufacturer businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
3732.2%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1815.7%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
4034.8%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2219.1%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1513.0%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 80.9% of records in Malaga include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

80.9%

93 Manufacturers in Malaga that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

19.1%

22 Manufacturers in Malaga that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Malaga

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Malaga.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Malaga?

Our Malaga manufacturer database contains 115 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Malaga and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Malaga?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Malaga, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Malaga manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Malaga?

You can purchase the Malaga manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Malaga manufacturer database cost?

The complete Malaga manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 115 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Malaga manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Malaga manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Malaga have phone numbers?

A total of 104 records include a phone number, representing approximately 90% of the 115 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Malaga have email addresses?

The database contains 72 records with email addresses, representing approximately 63% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Malaga have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 69 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Malaga have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 40, Facebook 37, Instagram 18, YouTube 15, and X 22. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Malaga have a website?

A total of 93 records include a website URL, representing approximately 81% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Malaga do not include a website URL?

A total of 22 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy