ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Lonsdale

Lonsdale, South Australia, has 67 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 2nd among the 2 South Australia cities we track, behind Wingfield (76). Manufacturers in Lonsdale account for 6.1% of all manufacturers in South Australia.

Lonsdale accounts for approximately 6.1% of all 1,107 Manufacturers in South Australia, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 65.7% of manufacturer records in Lonsdale include an email address, 92.5% include a phone number, and 64.2% include both — with 82.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Lonsdale Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Lonsdale manufacturer database contains 67 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 62 businesses, email addresses for 44 businesses, and website URLs for 55 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 44 email addresses, 62 phone numbers, 55 website URLs, and 43 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 43 (64.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 55 website URLs, 25 Facebook profile URLs, 12 Instagram profile URLs, 10 X profile URLs, 23 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 11 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (34.3%) and Instagram (17.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Lonsdale Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records67100.0%
Records with an email address4465.7%
Records with a phone number6292.5%
Records with a website URL5582.1%
Facebook Pages2537.3%
Instagram Profiles1217.9%
X (Twitter) Profiles1014.9%
LinkedIn Profiles2334.3%
YouTube Channels1116.4%
Records with both email and phone4364.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 67+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Lonsdale Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Lonsdale, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

MyModular Warehouse

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4

Sheetmetal Australia - SMA Fabrication

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

4.6

-

-

Vinocor

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.8

-

-

-

Cameron Canvas and Cameron Campers

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

4.3

-

-

-

SPARTAN PROJECTILES

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4.3

-

-

-

-

Airbags Australia

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Saxon Engineering

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

2

-

-

-

SMR Automotive

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

4.2

-

-

Dorlen Rubber & Urethanes

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

MLEX Solutions

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

ACCESS TANKS PTY LTD

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

4

-

-

-

-

Colonial Lace

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Aqualutions Private Limited

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Josco

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Buddle's Kitchens

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

-

-

Star Tooling

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Ecoshield - Concrete Sealers & Coatings Adelaide

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

5

-

Seeley International

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

120

4

-

Roadside Services and Solutions

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

16

4.5

-

Southside Manufacturing

Location Address

Lonsdale

South Australia

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Lonsdale

In Lonsdale, approximately 65.7% of records include an email address, while 92.5% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

92.5%

62 Manufacturers in Lonsdale with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

65.7%

44 Manufacturers in Lonsdale with Email Address

Statistics Icon

64.2%

43 Manufacturers in Lonsdale with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

64.2%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address65.7%
Phone number92.5%
Email and phone64.2%
Website URL82.1%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Lonsdale, South Australia

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Lonsdale. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Lonsdale accounts for 6.1% of 1,107 manufacturer businesses in South Australia, which places it among the larger city markets in South Australia.

Business Reachability

62 records include a phone number, 44 include an email address, and 55 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

55 records in Lonsdale include a website URL (82.1%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

12 records in Lonsdale do not include a website URL (17.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Lonsdale is Facebook (37.3%), followed by LinkedIn (34.3%), Instagram (17.9%), and X (14.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Key Local Market

6.1%

of 1,107 Manufacturers in South Australia

City Market Overview

Lonsdale is a well-defined local market for Manufacturers outreach — specific enough to keep messaging relevant, substantial enough to support multiple campaign cycles.

Email65.7%
Phone92.5%
Website82.1%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Lonsdale

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Lonsdale are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
2537.3%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1217.9%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
2334.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
1014.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1116.4%
Youtube Channels

Compare Manufacturer Markets Across Cities


Website Presence

Around 82.1% of records in Lonsdale include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

82.1%

55 Manufacturers in Lonsdale that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

17.9%

12 Manufacturers in Lonsdale that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Lonsdale

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Lonsdale.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Lonsdale?

Our Lonsdale manufacturer database contains 67 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Lonsdale and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Lonsdale?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Lonsdale, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Lonsdale manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Lonsdale?

You can purchase the Lonsdale manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Lonsdale manufacturer database cost?

The complete Lonsdale manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 67 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Lonsdale manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Lonsdale manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Lonsdale have phone numbers?

A total of 62 records include a phone number, representing approximately 93% of the 67 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Lonsdale have email addresses?

The database contains 44 records with email addresses, representing approximately 66% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Lonsdale have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 43 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Lonsdale have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 23, Facebook 25, Instagram 12, YouTube 11, and X 10. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Lonsdale have a website?

A total of 55 records include a website URL, representing approximately 82% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Lonsdale do not include a website URL?

A total of 12 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy