ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Wetherill Park

Wetherill Park, New South Wales, has 148 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It is the biggest market for manufacturers among the 10 New South Wales cities we track, ahead of Seven Hills (85). Manufacturers in Wetherill Park account for 3.3% of all manufacturers in New South Wales.

Wetherill Park accounts for approximately 3.3% of all 4,539 Manufacturers in New South Wales, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 62.8% of manufacturer records in Wetherill Park include an email address, 91.9% include a phone number, and 62.2% include both — with 81.8% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Wetherill Park Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Wetherill Park manufacturer database contains 148 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 136 businesses, email addresses for 93 businesses, and website URLs for 121 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 93 email addresses, 136 phone numbers, 121 website URLs, and 92 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 92 (62.2%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 121 website URLs, 57 Facebook profile URLs, 30 Instagram profile URLs, 25 X profile URLs, 51 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 19 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (34.5%) and Instagram (20.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Wetherill Park Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records148100.0%
Records with an email address9362.8%
Records with a phone number13691.9%
Records with a website URL12181.8%
Facebook Pages5738.5%
Instagram Profiles3020.3%
X (Twitter) Profiles2516.9%
LinkedIn Profiles5134.5%
YouTube Channels1912.8%
Records with both email and phone9262.2%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 148+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Wetherill Park Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Wetherill Park, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Caninde Holdings Pty Ltd

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

Forbo Siegling

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Crommelin - NSW

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

RSCO, Colorbond Flashing, Press Brake Folding, Punch and perforation, curving, Aluminium Welding, CNC Routing

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

-

Marchant Engineering Pty Ltd

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.3

-

-

-

Acacia Products

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

3

-

-

-

Durasoft Tissue Products

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

1.7

-

-

-

-

GPW Group Pty Ltd.

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Wynn's Australia

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Watson-Marlow Pty Ltd

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

Akzo Nobel Pty Ltd.

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

3

Terrapharma Australia

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

Flowserve

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Sydney Tissues

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Timelec Australia Pty Ltd

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Bohemian Bullnosing

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

OGTEC Engineering Services

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Techflex Australia

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

8

3

-

-

-

Brescia Kitchens

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

AeroWhip Soft Serve Ice Cream machines

Location Address

Wetherill Park

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

-

-

-

Contact Coverage · Wetherill Park

In Wetherill Park, approximately 62.8% of records include an email address, while 91.9% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

91.9%

136 Manufacturers in Wetherill Park with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

62.8%

93 Manufacturers in Wetherill Park with Email Address

Statistics Icon

62.2%

92 Manufacturers in Wetherill Park with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

62.2%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address62.8%
Phone number91.9%
Email and phone62.2%
Website URL81.8%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Wetherill Park, New South Wales

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Wetherill Park. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Wetherill Park accounts for 3.3% of 4,539 manufacturer businesses in New South Wales.

Business Reachability

136 records include a phone number, 93 include an email address, and 121 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

121 records in Wetherill Park include a website URL (81.8%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

27 records in Wetherill Park do not include a website URL (18.2%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Wetherill Park is Facebook (38.5%), followed by LinkedIn (34.5%), Instagram (20.3%), and X (16.9%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

3.3%

of 4,539 Manufacturers in New South Wales

City Market Overview

Wetherill Park accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in New South Wales.

Email62.8%
Phone91.9%
Website81.8%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Wetherill Park

Wetherill Park's manufacturer businesses are well-represented across social channels, making this dataset a strong fit for social-first outreach strategies.

Facebook Profiles
5738.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
3020.3%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
5134.5%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
2516.9%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
1912.8%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 81.8% of records in Wetherill Park include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

81.8%

121 Manufacturers in Wetherill Park that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

18.2%

27 Manufacturers in Wetherill Park that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Wetherill Park

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Wetherill Park.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Wetherill Park?

Our Wetherill Park manufacturer database contains 148 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Wetherill Park and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Wetherill Park?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Wetherill Park, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Wetherill Park manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Wetherill Park?

You can purchase the Wetherill Park manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Wetherill Park manufacturer database cost?

The complete Wetherill Park manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 148 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Wetherill Park manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Wetherill Park manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Wetherill Park have phone numbers?

A total of 136 records include a phone number, representing approximately 92% of the 148 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Wetherill Park have email addresses?

The database contains 93 records with email addresses, representing approximately 63% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Wetherill Park have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 92 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Wetherill Park have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 51, Facebook 57, Instagram 30, YouTube 19, and X 25. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Wetherill Park have a website?

A total of 121 records include a website URL, representing approximately 82% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Wetherill Park do not include a website URL?

A total of 27 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy