ByteScraper

List of Manufacturers in Brookvale

Brookvale, New South Wales, has 63 manufacturers in this dataset. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It ranks 6th among the 10 New South Wales cities we track, behind Smithfield (72). Manufacturers in Brookvale account for 1.4% of all manufacturers in New South Wales.

Brookvale accounts for approximately 1.4% of all 4,539 Manufacturers in New South Wales, which is a smaller share of the records in the state dataset.

Around 65.1% of manufacturer records in Brookvale include an email address, 93.7% include a phone number, and 65.1% include both — with 84.1% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Brookvale Manufacturer Market Intelligence

The Brookvale manufacturer database contains 63 business records. The dataset includes phone numbers for 59 businesses, email addresses for 41 businesses, and website URLs for 53 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The manufacturer dataset includes 41 email addresses, 59 phone numbers, 53 website URLs, and 41 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 41 (65.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 53 website URLs, 15 Facebook profile URLs, 13 Instagram profile URLs, 9 X profile URLs, 18 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 9 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. LinkedIn profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Facebook (23.8%) and Instagram (20.6%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Brookvale Manufacturer Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records63100.0%
Records with an email address4165.1%
Records with a phone number5993.7%
Records with a website URL5384.1%
Facebook Pages1523.8%
Instagram Profiles1320.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles914.3%
LinkedIn Profiles1828.6%
YouTube Channels914.3%
Records with both email and phone4165.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 63+ records

$10$20
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Manufacturers in Brookvale Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 manufacturer records from Brookvale, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Sydney Composite Solutions - Carbon Fibre Specialists

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Woven Image

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Abberfield

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

Navan Bespoke Sydney

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

-

Argheri

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

-

-

-

-

Fridgi

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Woven Image PTY Ltd.

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Botanic Healthcare Australia Pty. ltd.

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Nature Clinic

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Display Solutions

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Permanon Australia Pty Ltd

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

-

-

HTE Manufacturing & Modifications

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

East West Engineering

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

5

5

-

-

-

-

Southern Shores International PTY Ltd.

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Talon Technology PTY Ltd.

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

PHD Group Australia P/L

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

5

-

Roystons Aluminium Security & Screens

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

33

5

Land Air Sea Space Pty. Ltd.

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Ridge Teardrop Campers Pty Ltd

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.9

-

-

-

-

Colormaker Industries

Location Address

Brookvale

New South Wales

Australia

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

27

4.5

-

Contact Coverage · Brookvale

In Brookvale, approximately 65.1% of records include an email address, while 93.7% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

93.7%

59 Manufacturers in Brookvale with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

65.1%

41 Manufacturers in Brookvale with Email Address

Statistics Icon

65.1%

41 Manufacturers in Brookvale with Phone and Email

Data Completeness

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

65.1%of records include both an email address and a phone number
Email address65.1%
Phone number93.7%
Email and phone65.1%
Website URL84.1%

Industry Intelligence for Manufacturers in Brookvale, New South Wales

The following market intelligence is drawn from the manufacturer dataset for Brookvale. It covers business counts, contact coverage, and social profile coverage.

City Market Overview

Brookvale accounts for 1.4% of 4,539 manufacturer businesses in New South Wales.

Business Reachability

59 records include a phone number, 41 include an email address, and 53 include a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Digital Footprint

53 records in Brookvale include a website URL (84.1%). Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

Digital Visibility Gap

10 records in Brookvale do not include a website URL (15.9%). This is a coverage gap in the dataset, not proof that those businesses have no website.

Social Platform Presence

LinkedIn profiles are available for a small share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset for Brookvale is LinkedIn (28.6%), followed by Facebook (23.8%), Instagram (20.6%), and X (14.3%). These are records containing a profile URL, not unique businesses, and they do not measure engagement.

Focused Local Market

1.4%

of 4,539 Manufacturers in New South Wales

City Market Overview

Brookvale accounts for a small share of manufacturer records in New South Wales.

Email65.1%
Phone93.7%
Website84.1%

Social Media Reach of Manufacturers in Brookvale

A significant portion of Manufacturers in Brookvale are reachable on social platforms — ideal for geo-targeted ads, direct messaging, and community-level campaigns.

Facebook Profiles
1523.8%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
1320.6%
Instagram Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1828.6%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
914.3%
X Handles
Youtube Channels
914.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 84.1% of records in Brookvale include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

84.1%

53 Manufacturers in Brookvale that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

15.9%

10 Manufacturers in Brookvale that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Manufacturers in Brookvale

Find answers to common questions about the manufacturer market, business coverage, and business records in Brookvale.

01

How many manufacturers are there in Brookvale?

Our Brookvale manufacturer database contains 63 business records. Dataset reference date: September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Brookvale and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the manufacturer database for Brookvale?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for manufacturers in Brookvale, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Brookvale manufacturer database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a manufacturer database for Brookvale?

You can purchase the Brookvale manufacturer database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Brookvale manufacturer database cost?

The complete Brookvale manufacturer database costs $10 as a one-time payment and includes 63 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Brookvale manufacturer dataset costs $10, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Brookvale manufacturer database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the manufacturers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many manufacturers in Brookvale have phone numbers?

A total of 59 records include a phone number, representing approximately 94% of the 63 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many manufacturers in Brookvale have email addresses?

The database contains 41 records with email addresses, representing approximately 65% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many manufacturers in Brookvale have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 41 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many manufacturers in Brookvale have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 18, Facebook 15, Instagram 13, YouTube 9, and X 9. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many manufacturers in Brookvale have a website?

A total of 53 records include a website URL, representing approximately 84% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many manufacturer records in Brookvale do not include a website URL?

A total of 10 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy