List of Ski resorts in Canada
There are 342 Ski resorts in Canada as of April 13, 2026. The highest concentrations are in states such as Quebec (135), British Columbia (86), Ontario (56), making this a strong market for nationwide B2B outreach and large-scale lead generation.
The Email list of Ski resorts in Canada includes 177 email addresses, 269 phone numbers, and 161 contacts with both — giving you multiple channels to reach Ski resorts across Canada. Over 274 listings include website URLs, many with direct contact page links.
Across the country, these businesses maintain a strong social media presence: 214 have Facebook pages, 176 are on Instagram, 26 have LinkedIn profiles, 59 use X (formerly Twitter), 98 maintain YouTube channels. Over 303 Ski resorts have been rated by real users, making this dataset a strong fit for reputation management and review-based outreach. This dataset is ideal for nationwide B2B targeting.
| 342 Number of Ski resorts | |
| 177 Email addresses | |
| 269 Phone numbers | |
| 274 With Websites | |
| 26 LinkedIn Profiles |
| 214 Facebook Profiles | |
| 176 Instagram Handles | |
| 59 X Handles | |
| 98 YouTube Channels | |
| 161 Phone and Email |
Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!
Data updated on April 13, 2026
$ 10 $20 (Discount: 50% OFF)
Download sample list of Ski resorts in Canada
Find new clients and close more deals with the world s best business leads provider. You can download Ski resorts email and phone number lists for your sales teams. Here is a random sample of 20 records for you to look at the fields and the data that we provide.
| NAME | Address | City | State | Country | Phone | Website | Review Count | Review Scores | Google URL | Youtube | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Escape Heli Skiing |
| Terrace | British Columbia | Canada |
|
|
| 76 | 4.8 | - | ||||
Mont-Castor |
| Matane | Quebec | Canada |
|
|
| 100 | 4.5 | - | - | - | ||
Calabogie Peaks Resort |
| Calabogie | Ontario | Canada |
|
|
| 1653 | 4.1 | - | ||||
Camp Mercier |
| Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury | Quebec | Canada |
|
|
| 487 | 4.7 | - | ||||
Whitewater Mountain Resort |
| Nelson | British Columbia | Canada |
|
|
| 587 | 4.7 | - | ||||
Kimberley Alpine Resort |
| Kimberley | British Columbia | Canada |
|
|
| 545 | 4.5 | - | ||||
Chinook Winds Canine Resort |
| Bauline | Newfoundland and Labrador | Canada |
|
|
| 0 | 0 | - | - | - | ||
Centre de ski Mont-Fortin |
| Jonquière | Quebec | Canada |
|
|
| 178 | 4.3 | - | - | - | - | |
Big Thunder National Ski Training Centre |
| Thunder Bay | Ontario | Canada |
|
| - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
White Hills Resort |
| Clarenville | Newfoundland and Labrador | Canada |
|
|
| 144 | 4.3 | - | - | |||
Canyon Ski Resort & Recreation Area Ltd. |
| Red Deer County | Alberta | Canada |
|
|
| 807 | 4.3 | - | - | |||
Horseshoe Valley Resort |
| Barrie | Ontario | Canada |
|
|
| 4908 | 4.1 | - | - | |||
Weider Lodge - Village Suites by Blue Mountain Resort |
| The Blue Mountains | Ontario | Canada |
|
|
| 377 | 4.3 | - | ||||
Revelstoke Mountain Resort |
| Revelstoke | British Columbia | Canada |
|
|
| 3913 | 4.7 | - | ||||
Ski Mont Blanc Quebec |
| Mont-Blanc | Quebec | Canada |
|
|
| 539 | 4.1 | - | ||||
Brimacombe |
| Orono | Ontario | Canada |
|
|
| 628 | 4.2 | - | ||||
Kimberley Nordic Club |
| Kimberley | British Columbia | Canada |
|
|
| 98 | 4.8 | - | - | |||
Ski Saint-Bruno |
| St-Bruno-de-Montarville | Quebec | Canada |
|
|
| 2899 | 4.3 | - | ||||
Tremblant |
| Mont-Tremblant | Quebec | Canada |
|
|
| 8980 | 4.6 | - | - | - | - | |
Blue Mountain |
| The Blue Mountains | Ontario | Canada |
|
|
| 19652 | 4.4 | - |
How many Ski resorts are there in the Canada?
Ski resorts in the Canada
Last updated: April 13, 2026
Top 10 cities with the most number of Ski resorts in Canada
Cities in Canada ranked by the number of businesses in this category.
City | Ski resorts |
|---|---|
Distribution by Location
Number of Ski resorts across different territories
The Ski resorts market in Canada is highly concentrated in key states such as Quebec (39.5%), British Columbia (25.1%), Ontario (16.4%), pointing to well-established industry hubs worth prioritizing in outreach planning.
State/Territory | Ski resorts | % of Total |
|---|---|---|
| Quebec | 135 | 39.5% |
| British Columbia | 86 | 25.1% |
| Ontario | 56 | 16.4% |
Alberta | 35 | 10.2% |
Manitoba | 10 | 2.9% |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 6 | 1.8% |
Nova Scotia | 4 | 1.2% |
Saskatchewan | 4 | 1.2% |
New Brunswick | 3 | 0.9% |
Yukon | 2 | 0.6% |
Prince Edward Island | 1 | 0.3% |
These figures highlight that Ski resorts businesses are concentrated in economically active states, making them prime targets for large-scale outreach campaigns.
Ways to Use the List of Ski resorts in Canada
Explore various use cases for leveraging our contact database.
Direct Sales Outreach
Phone coverage in Canada is strong — 78.7% of ski resorts have phone numbers on record. That's a large, ready-to-call prospect pool ready for cold outreach, appointment setting, and direct sales campaigns without any additional sourcing.
Email Marketing Campaigns
51.8% of ski resorts in Canada have an email address on record. Pair that with phone data and you have the foundation for multi-touch sequences — email first, phone follow-up — across a well-covered local market.
Multi-Channel Outreach
Not every prospect responds to the same channel. 47.1% of ski resorts in Canada include both phone and email, so your team can run coordinated sequences across channels from a single, consistent contact list.
Website & Digital Targeting
A 80.1% website coverage rate means a significant share of ski resorts in Canada have a traceable digital presence. Use those URLs to build lookalike audiences, run ad retargeting, or qualify prospects before outreach.
Reputation & Review Outreach
Real customer ratings are baked into this dataset — 163.5% of ski resorts in Canada are rated 4 stars or higher. That's your opening for review management pitches, referral programs, and retention-focused campaigns targeting already-satisfied businesses.
Social Media Ad Audiences
62.6% of ski resorts in Canada maintain an active presence on at least one major social platform. Upload the list directly as a custom audience on Facebook, LinkedIn, or Instagram for industry-targeted ads that outperform broad geo campaigns.
List of Ski resorts in Canada
Approximately 51.8% of Ski resorts in Canada have email contacts, while 78.7% have phone numbers, offering broad contact coverage for targeted B2B campaigns. Data last updated April 13, 2026.
78.7%
269 Ski resorts in Canada with Phone Number
51.8%
177 Ski resorts in Canada with Email Address
47.1%
161 Ski resorts in Canada with Phone and Email
List of Ski resorts in Canada with Social Media Accounts
62.6% on Facebook — supporting platform-specific targeting for both organic and paid reach
Explore Related Ski resorts by Location
Around 80.1% of Ski resorts in Canada have an active website, showing significant readiness for web-based marketing and lead capture.
Data last updated April 13, 2026
80.1%
274 Ski resorts in Canada that have a website
19.9%
68 Ski resorts in Canada that do not have a website
Download sales qualified leads of Ski resorts in the Canada
Download this data in CSV, Esri Shapefile, Excel, GeoJSON, or KML (Google Earth) file formats.
Customer satisfaction runs deep across Canada: 559 Ski resorts businesses carry a 4-star or higher rating, pointing to a quality-focused market with engaged reviewers nationwide.
199
1-star rated Ski resorts in Canada
167
2-star rated Ski resorts in Canada
209
3-star rated Ski resorts in Canada
256
4-star rated Ski resorts in Canada
303
5-star rated Ski resorts in Canada
Frequently Asked Questions
Answers of the most common questions about our dataset
How many Ski resorts are there in Canada?
There are 342 Ski resorts in Canada as of the latest update. This makes Canada an active market for B2B outreach and lead generation in the Ski resorts industry.
How many Ski resorts in Canada have email addresses?
177 Ski resorts in Canada have verified email addresses — giving you a strong foundation for direct email outreach and drip campaigns.
How many Ski resorts in Canada have phone numbers?
269 Ski resorts in Canada include phone numbers. Of those, 161 also have email addresses, making them ideal for multi-channel outreach.
Which states have the highest number of Ski resorts in Canada?
The top states by Ski resorts count are Quebec (135), British Columbia (86), Ontario (56). These markets represent the highest concentration of prospects and are strong targets for priority outreach and regional campaign planning.
Can I use this dataset to run nationwide campaigns targeting Ski resorts?
Yes. With 342 Ski resorts records spanning the entire Canada, this dataset is built for nationwide B2B outreach — whether you're running email campaigns, phone outreach, or paid ad audiences across multiple states simultaneously.
What data fields are included for each Ski resorts in Canada?
Each record typically includes business name, address, phone number, email, website, social media handles (Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, X, YouTube), and customer ratings where available.
How can I access the complete Ski resorts list for Canada?
You can purchase and instantly download the full dataset from this page. A free sample is also available so you can review the data quality and structure before buying.
Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team
Contact Us
Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖