ByteScraper

List of Addiction treatment centers in United States

The United States has 18,449 addiction treatment centers in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. California leads with 2,892, ahead of Texas (1,253) and Florida (1,107). Together the top three states account for 28% of the market, and it takes 9 of 51 states to reach half of all records, so addiction treatment centers are spread widely across the country rather than clustered in a few markets.

This dataset includes 11,166 email addresses, 17,858 phone numbers, and 11,029 records with both, plus 14,288 website URLs. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

United States Addiction treatment center Market Intelligence

The United States addiction treatment center database contains 18,449 business records across 51 states and 89 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 17,858 businesses, email addresses for 11,166 businesses, and website URLs for 14,288 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The addiction treatment center dataset includes 11,166 email addresses, 17,858 phone numbers, 14,288 website URLs, and 11,029 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 11,029 (59.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 14,288 website URLs, 8,110 Facebook profile URLs, 4,202 Instagram profile URLs, 4,794 X profile URLs, 6,169 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 2,622 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are LinkedIn (33.4%) and X (Twitter) (26.0%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


United States Addiction treatment center Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records18,449100.0%
Records with an email address11,16660.5%
Records with a phone number17,85896.8%
Records with a website URL14,28877.4%
Facebook Pages8,11044.0%
Instagram Profiles4,20222.8%
X (Twitter) Profiles4,79426.0%
LinkedIn Profiles6,16933.4%
YouTube Channels2,62214.2%
Records with both email and phone11,02959.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 18,449+ records

$189$378
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Addiction treatment centers in United States Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 addiction treatment center records from United States, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Grandview Foundation

Location Address

Pasadena

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

21

4.7

-

-

Symetria - Naperville Outpatient Rehab & Suboxone Clinic

Location Address

Warrenville

Illinois

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

55

4.9

-

Agatha S. Critchfield, MD

Location Address

Evansville

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

Clear Skies Ranch Stagg House - Sober Living

Location Address

Winnetka

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

3.7

-

-

-

Treatment Associates

Location Address

Sacramento

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

2.7

-

-

-

-

Williamson Detox Resource

Location Address

Phoenix

Arizona

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Alternatives Counseling Center

Location Address

Riverhead

New York

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

3

-

-

-

-

Refuge Ministries Intake Center

Location Address

Newark

Ohio

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Fresh Start Withdrawal Management

Location Address

Medford

Oregon

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

20

4

-

-

Southern Indiana Comprehensive Treatment Center

Location Address

Charlestown

Indiana

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

176

4

-

-

The Best Option

Location Address

San Antonio

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.1

-

-

-

Inspire Day Treatment

Location Address

Salt Lake City

Utah

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

quitworks nh

Location Address

Concord

New Hampshire

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Addiction Solutions

Location Address

Mcallen

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

-

-

-

-

Royal Treatment Health Services LLC

Location Address

Doral

Florida

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Orange County Detox Center

Location Address

Santa Ana

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

14

4.9

-

-

-

-

Recovery Concepts- Chicago Midway

Location Address

Chicago

Illinois

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

37

4.9

-

-

-

New Life Drug Detox Andrews, Texas

Location Address

Andrews

Texas

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Williamson Detox Helpline

Location Address

Walnut Creek

California

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Elevate Addiction Services - Nashville

Location Address

Nashville

Tennessee

United States

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 18,449 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Addiction treatment centers database

18,449 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $189 only

Top 10 Cities by Number of Addiction treatment centers in United States

Market Insight: Los Angeles leads the addiction treatment center market with 274 business records, followed by Houston (189) and New York (173). Together, these three metropolitan areas account for more than 636 addiction treatment center businesses, highlighting their importance as major commercial hubs within the United States’ addiction treatment center industry.

City
Addiction treatment centers

Regional Addiction treatment center Market Distribution in United States

Number of Addiction treatment centers across different territories

Market Insight
California accounts for 15.7% of addiction treatment center businessesin United States, followed by Texas (6.8%) and Florida (6.0%). Together, these three states represent 28% of the national addiction treatment center market.

State/Territory
Addiction treatment centers
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Addiction treatment centers in United States

For Specialist suppliers, Equipment and parts providers, and Training and certification providers seeking new accounts, this list brings together 18,449 Addiction treatment centers in the United States. It helps teams focus on businesses whose needs may match their products or services.

Who Sells to Addiction treatment centers in the United States

Each of these buyers can use the 18,449 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Specialist suppliers: Offer category-relevant products and supplies to 18,449 Addiction treatment centers in the United States.
  • Equipment and parts providers: Supply tools, equipment, and replacement parts used in this field.
  • Training and certification providers: Provide specialist training, technical guidance, and professional development.
  • Complementary service partners: Build referral relationships around closely related customer needs.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in the United States

Start with the 11,029 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (17,858): 96.8% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (11,166): 60.5% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (8,110): 44.0% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in the United States

Use the website and social profile fields to identify addiction treatment center records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (4,161): 22.6% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (10,339): 56.0% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across the United States

The database contains 18,449 addiction treatment center records across 51 states and 38 cities represented in this dataset. Its geographic distribution can help businesses prioritize markets and organize sales coverage.

  • Priority states: California (2,892), Texas (1,253), and Florida (1,107). Together, these three states account for 28.5% of the records in this country dataset.
  • Long-tail coverage: The remaining 48 state datasets in this list hold 12,917 records combined (70.0% of this country dataset).
  • Territory mapping: Use available location fields, such as city, state and geographic coordinates where present, to visualize coverage and assign prospects to sales representatives.
  • Market sizing: Compare state and city record counts to estimate the available prospect pool before allocating sales resources or expanding into new regions.

Business Contact Coverage for Addiction treatment centers in United States

17,858 records include a phone number and 11,166 include an email address. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. 11,029 records include both. These figures describe contact coverage in the dataset, not whether every business can be reached.

Statistics Icon

96.8%

17,858 Addiction treatment centers in United States with Phone Number

16,360 with unique phone number
Statistics Icon

60.5%

11,166 Addiction treatment centers in United States with Email Address

6,464 with unique email address
Statistics Icon

59.8%

11,029 Addiction treatment centers in United States with Phone and Email

Social Media Presence of Addiction treatment centers in United States

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 44.0%, followed by LinkedIn (33.4%), X (26.0%), Instagram (22.8%), and YouTube (14.2%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
8,11044.0%
Facebook Profiles
LinkedIn Profiles
6,16933.4%
LinkedIn Profiles
X Handles
4,79426.0%
X Handles
Instagram Handles
4,20222.8%
Instagram Handles
Youtube Channels
2,62214.2%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 77.4% of records in United States include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

77.4%

14,288 Addiction treatment centers in United States that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

22.6%

4,161 Addiction treatment centers in United States that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Addiction treatment centers in United States

Find answers to common questions about the addiction treatment center market, business coverage, and business records in United States.

01

How many addiction treatment centers are there in United States?

Our United States addiction treatment center database contains 18,449 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across United States and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the addiction treatment center database for United States?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for addiction treatment centers in United States, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the United States addiction treatment center database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy an addiction treatment center database for United States?

You can purchase the United States addiction treatment center database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the United States addiction treatment center database cost?

The complete United States addiction treatment center database costs $189 as a one-time payment and includes 18,449 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's United States addiction treatment center dataset costs $189, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the United States addiction treatment center database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the addiction treatment centers list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many addiction treatment centers in United States have phone numbers?

A total of 17,858 records include a phone number, representing approximately 97% of the 18,449 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many addiction treatment centers in United States have email addresses?

The database contains 11,166 records with email addresses, representing approximately 61% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many addiction treatment centers in United States have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 11,029 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many addiction treatment centers in United States have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 6,169, Facebook 8,110, Instagram 4,202, YouTube 2,622, and X 4,794. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many addiction treatment centers in United States have a website?

A total of 14,288 records include a website URL, representing approximately 77% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many addiction treatment center records in United States do not include a website URL?

A total of 4,161 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy