ByteScraper

List of Tattoo shops in England

England has 6,327 tattoo shops in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. That makes it the largest market for tattoo shops in the United Kingdom, with 82% of the national total, ahead of Scotland (550).

Among cities, London leads by a wide margin with 412, 161% more than Manchester (158), followed by Birmingham (115). Together the top three hold only 11% of all tattoo shops in England, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

England, contributing around 81.6% of all 7,755 Tattoo shops in United Kingdom, making it one of the largest and most important state-level markets for targeted outreach. Around 47.1% of Tattoo shops in England include an email address, 72.4% include a phone number, and 37.1% include both — with 73.0% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

England Tattoo shop Market Intelligence

The England tattoo shop database contains 6,327 business records across 17 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 4,582 businesses, email addresses for 2,977 businesses, and website URLs for 4,616 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The tattoo shop dataset includes 2,977 email addresses, 4,582 phone numbers, 4,616 website URLs, and 2,347 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 2,347 (37.1%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 4,616 website URLs, 2,439 Facebook profile URLs, 2,300 Instagram profile URLs, 1,004 X profile URLs, 899 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 846 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are Instagram (36.4%) and X (Twitter) (15.9%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


England Tattoo shop Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records6,327100.0%
Records with an email address2,97747.1%
Records with a phone number4,58272.4%
Records with a website URL4,61673.0%
Facebook Pages2,43938.5%
Instagram Profiles2,30036.4%
X (Twitter) Profiles1,00415.9%
LinkedIn Profiles89914.2%
YouTube Channels84613.4%
Records with both email and phone2,34737.1%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 6,327+ records

$69$138
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Tattoo shops in England Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 tattoo shop records from England, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Gigi InkDesigns

Location Address

Swindon

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

7

5

-

-

The little red tattoo studio

Location Address

Fleetwood

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

52

4.9

Area 55 Tattoo Studio

Location Address

Blandford Forum

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

51

4.9

-

-

Spectre Tattoos | Custom Tattoos

Location Address

Stockport

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

58

4.9

-

-

-

-

LadyCarp Studio Tattoo

Location Address

Chelmsford

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

9

5

-

-

Tattoo Crazy

Location Address

March

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

4.8

-

-

-

Fudoshin Tattoos

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

115

4.8

-

-

-

-

Pure Will Tattoo

Location Address

Hastings

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

71

4.6

Ink

Location Address

Exeter

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

173

4.8

-

-

-

Vicious Pink Tattoo Studio

Location Address

Oswestry

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

69

4.8

-

-

-

Stung By Steel

Location Address

Wallington

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

96

5

The Integrity Tattoo Lounge

Location Address

Ossett

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

86

4.9

-

-

-

-

Sacred Tattoo Wigan / Peter Eccles Tattoo Artist

Location Address

Wigan

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

32

5

-

-

-

-

Hood-Sons Tattoo Studio & Massage Therapy

Location Address

Middlesbrough

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

61

4.9

-

-

-

-

hewydesigns

Location Address

Norwich

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Identity Ink Studios Limited

Location Address

Stockton On Tees

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

5

-

-

-

-

Princelet Tattoo London

Location Address

London

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

170

5

-

Indominus Ink Tattoo Studio

Location Address

Poultonlefylde

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

10

5

Lincolnshire Mastectomy Art

Location Address

Scunthorpe

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

4

5

-

-

Valonia Tattoos

Location Address

Newcastle Upon Tyne

England

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 6,327 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Tattoo shops database

6,327 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $69 only

Contact Coverage · England

Approximately 47.1% of records in England include an email address, while 72.4% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

72.4%

4,582 Tattoo shops in England with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

47.1%

2,977 Tattoo shops in England with Email Address

Statistics Icon

37.1%

2,347 Tattoo shops in England with Phone and Email

Regional Tattoo shop Market Distribution in England

Number of Tattoo shops across different territories

Market Insight
London accounts for 6.5% of tattoo shop businessesin England, followed by Manchester (2.5%) and Birmingham (1.8%). Together, these three cities represent 10% of England’s tattoo shop market.

City
Tattoo shops
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Tattoo shops in England

Looking to sell into the Tattoo shops market? This list helps Professional beauty product distributors, Salon equipment suppliers, and Beauty training providers identify potential accounts among 6,327 Tattoo shops in England and plan more focused business development.

Who Sells to Tattoo shops in England

Each of these buyers can use the 6,327 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Professional beauty product distributors: Supply treatment products, colour ranges, tools, and consumables to 6,327 Tattoo shops in England.
  • Salon equipment suppliers: Offer chairs, treatment beds, lighting, sterilizers, and workstations.
  • Beauty training providers: Provide technique, product-use, hygiene, and certification courses.
  • Professional aftercare brands: Supply take-home products that support treatments and repeat appointments.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in England

Start with the 2,347 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (4,582): 72.4% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (2,977): 47.1% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (2,439): 38.5% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in England

Use the website and social profile fields to identify tattoo shop records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (1,711): 27.0% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (3,888): 61.5% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across England

The database contains 6,327 tattoo shop records in England across 17 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: London (412), Manchester (158), and Birmingham (115).
  • City coverage: 17 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Top-Tier Market

81.6%

of all 7,755 Tattoo shops in United Kingdom

Market Position

At least 1 in 10 tattoo shop records nationwide are in this dataset. England accounts for 81.6% of the national record count.

Social Media Presence of Tattoo shops in England

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 38.5%, followed by Instagram (36.4%), X (15.9%), LinkedIn (14.2%), and YouTube (13.4%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
2,43938.5%
Facebook Profiles
Instagram Handles
2,30036.4%
Instagram Handles
X Handles
1,00415.9%
X Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
89914.2%
LinkedIn Profiles
Youtube Channels
84613.4%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 73.0% of records in England include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

73.0%

4,616 Tattoo shops in England that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

27.0%

1,711 Tattoo shops in England that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Tattoo shops in England

Find answers to common questions about the tattoo shop market, business coverage, and business records in England.

01

How many tattoo shops are there in England?

Our England tattoo shop database contains 6,327 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across England and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the tattoo shop database for England?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for tattoo shops in England, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the England tattoo shop database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a tattoo shop database for England?

You can purchase the England tattoo shop database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the England tattoo shop database cost?

The complete England tattoo shop database costs $69 as a one-time payment and includes 6,327 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's England tattoo shop dataset costs $69, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the England tattoo shop database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the tattoo shops list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many tattoo shops in England have phone numbers?

A total of 4,582 records include a phone number, representing approximately 72% of the 6,327 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many tattoo shops in England have email addresses?

The database contains 2,977 records with email addresses, representing approximately 47% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many tattoo shops in England have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 2,347 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many tattoo shops in England have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 899, Facebook 2,439, Instagram 2,300, YouTube 846, and X 1,004. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many tattoo shops in England have a website?

A total of 4,616 records include a website URL, representing approximately 73% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many tattoo shop records in England do not include a website URL?

A total of 1,711 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy