ByteScraper

List of Non-profit organizations in Scotland

Scotland has 2,658 non-profit organizations in this dataset as on September 15, 2026. It ranks behind England (19,569) for non-profit organizations in the United Kingdom, with 10% of the national total.

Among cities, Glasgow leads by a wide margin with 503, 44% more than Edinburgh (349), followed by Dundee (100). Together the top three hold only 36% of all non-profit organizations in Scotland, so the market reaches well beyond its biggest cities.

Scotland, contributing around 10.1% of all 26,190 Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom, making it one of the largest and most important state-level markets for targeted outreach. Around 67.5% of Non-profit organizations in Scotland include an email address, 90.2% include a phone number, and 64.8% include both — with 74.2% including a website URL. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records.

Scotland Non-profit organization Market Intelligence

The Scotland non-profit organization database contains 2,658 business records across 7 cities. The dataset includes phone numbers for 2,397 businesses, email addresses for 1,794 businesses, and website URLs for 1,973 businesses. Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing field means that information is not included in the dataset.


Business Contact Intelligence

The non-profit organization dataset includes 1,794 email addresses, 2,397 phone numbers, 1,973 website URLs, and 1,722 records with both a phone number and an email address. These counts describe information stored in the dataset, not whether a business has that contact method in the real world.

Market Insight

Phone numbers are available for most records. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Records with both a phone number and an email address: 1,722 (64.8%).


Digital Presence Analysis

The dataset includes 1,973 website URLs, 1,357 Facebook profile URLs, 653 Instagram profile URLs, 1,202 X profile URLs, 1,071 LinkedIn profile URLs, and 460 YouTube profile URLs. Each count is the number of records containing that URL. These counts should not be added together as unique businesses, and a missing URL does not show that the business is inactive on that platform.

Market Insight

Website URLs are available for most records. Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The next highest profile counts in the dataset are X (Twitter) (45.2%) and LinkedIn (40.3%). Profile URLs do not measure engagement, audience size, or marketing performance.


Scotland Non-profit organization Market Snapshot

MetricCountCoverage
Business records2,658100.0%
Records with an email address1,79467.5%
Records with a phone number2,39790.2%
Records with a website URL1,97374.2%
Facebook Pages1,35751.1%
Instagram Profiles65324.6%
X (Twitter) Profiles1,20245.2%
LinkedIn Profiles1,07140.3%
YouTube Channels46017.3%
Records with both email and phone1,72264.8%

Choose Your Package

Sample Pack

Up to 20 sample records

Free
POPULAR

Complete Database

All 2,658+ records

$29$58
Save 50%

Instant Download

Need Specific Leads?

Tell us your target locations or industries, and we'll create a custom database designed for your unique requirements.

Have trouble, confusion, or just need help? Contact us, and we’ll sort it out!

Data updated on September 15, 2026

Non-profit organizations in Scotland Business Database Preview

The table below displays a sample of 20 non-profit organization records from Scotland, showing fields included in this dataset.

NAMEAddressCityStateCountryEmailPhoneWebsiteReview CountReview ScoresGoogle URLFacebookInstagramLinkedInYoutube

Visit West End

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.7

-

-

EVH Ltd

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.9

-

-

Royal Voluntary Service

Location Address

Shetland

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

1

5

Butterfly Conservation

Location Address

Stirling

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Scottish Bible Society

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

6

4.8

-

-

CycleHub.Org

Location Address

Forfar

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

-

-

C V S

Location Address

Lairg

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Healthy Valleys

Location Address

Lanark

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

5

-

-

Greater Govanhill CIC

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

Action For Children

Location Address

Paisley

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

Maggie's Beautiful People Project

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

-

North Lanarkshire Carers Together

Location Address

Motherwell

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

3.9

-

-

Autism Initiatives Scotland

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

13

4.7

S a M H Connect

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

1

5

-

-

-

-

Dazzling Spark Arts Foundation

Location Address

West Linton

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

0

0

-

-

-

-

Penumbra Youth Project

Location Address

Galashiels

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

-

2

5

-

-

-

-

Leonard Cheshire

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

2

4.5

-

Glasgow Independent Studio

Location Address

Glasgow

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

0

0

-

-

-

Borders Care Voice

Location Address

Galashiels

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

3

5

-

-

-

Project Esperanza SCIO

Location Address

Edinburgh

Scotland

United Kingdom

Email Email

Phone Phone

Website Website

28

4.7

-

This is a randomized preview — the full database contains 2,658 records with complete field coverage.

READY TO GET STARTED?

Get the full Non-profit organizations database

2,658 verified records — emails, phones, social profiles and more.

  • Verified data
  • Instant download
  • Full field coverage

One-time payment · No subscription · $29 only

Contact Coverage · Scotland

Approximately 67.5% of records in Scotland include an email address, while 90.2% include a phone number. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. Phone numbers are available for most records.

as on September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

90.2%

2,397 Non-profit organizations in Scotland with Phone Number

Statistics Icon

67.5%

1,794 Non-profit organizations in Scotland with Email Address

Statistics Icon

64.8%

1,722 Non-profit organizations in Scotland with Phone and Email

Regional Non-profit organization Market Distribution in Scotland

Number of Non-profit organizations across different territories

Market Insight
Glasgow accounts for 18.9% of non-profit organization businessesin Scotland, followed by Edinburgh (13.1%) and Dundee (3.8%). Together, these three cities represent 35% of Scotland’s non-profit organization market.

City
Non-profit organizations
% of Total

What You Can Do with the List of Non-profit organizations in Scotland

Use this list to reach Non-profit organizations in Scotland if you sell products, tools, or services to this market. It includes 2,658 businesses and can support prospecting for Specialist suppliers, Equipment and parts providers, and Training and certification providers.

Who Sells to Non-profit organizations in Scotland

Each of these buyers can use the 2,658 businesses in this list as a pipeline for different products:

  • Specialist suppliers: Offer category-relevant products and supplies to 2,658 Non-profit organizations in Scotland.
  • Equipment and parts providers: Supply tools, equipment, and replacement parts used in this field.
  • Training and certification providers: Provide specialist training, technical guidance, and professional development.
  • Complementary service partners: Build referral relationships around closely related customer needs.

Phone, Email and Facebook Outreach in Scotland

Start with the 1,722 records that contain both a phone number and an email address, then expand outreach using the other available contact fields:

  • Cold calling (2,397): 90.2% of records include a phone number, supporting calling campaigns, appointment setting and sales follow-ups.
  • Email campaigns (1,794): 67.5% of records include an email address, providing a substantial audience for targeted B2B email outreach.
  • Facebook outreach (1,357): 51.1% of records include a Facebook profile URL, offering another channel for prospect research and outreach where appropriate.
  • CRM import: Use the downloadable records to organize prospects by state, city and available contact details for assignment to sales representatives and import into compatible CRM systems.

Prospect Segments for Agencies in Scotland

Use the website and social profile fields to identify non-profit organization records that may fit specific digital marketing and business service offers:

  • No website URL listed (685): 25.8% of records do not include a website URL, providing a prospect segment for website designers, developers and online visibility agencies.
  • No Facebook URL listed (1,301): 48.9% of records do not include a Facebook profile URL, helping social media agencies identify businesses for further research and potential outreach.
  • Custom advertising audiences: Segment the list by state, city and available contact fields to develop prospect groups for relevant products, software and professional services.
  • Data enrichment: Match records against an existing CRM to identify missing contact fields, supplement business records and support account research.

Plan Sales Territories Across Scotland

The database contains 2,658 non-profit organization records in Scotland across 7 cities represented in this dataset. This distribution can help businesses plan local outreach and sales coverage.

  • Priority cities: Glasgow (503), Edinburgh (349), and Dundee (100).
  • City coverage: 7 city datasets are represented in the available results for this state. This is not a count of every city in the state.
  • Territory mapping: The available state and city fields can be used to group prospects and plan sales coverage.
  • Sales allocation: Compare city-level record counts when deciding how to assign sales resources inside this state.
Top-Tier Market

10.1%

of all 26,190 Non-profit organizations in United Kingdom

Market Position

For sales teams working the Non-profit organizations vertical, Scotland alone can sustain a full territory quota with room to spare.

Social Media Presence of Non-profit organizations in Scotland

Facebook profiles are available for a meaningful share of businesses. The highest profile count in the dataset is Facebook at 51.1%, followed by X (45.2%), LinkedIn (40.3%), Instagram (24.6%), and YouTube (17.3%). Each figure is the number of records containing that profile URL. These counts are not unique businesses and do not measure engagement or audience size.

Facebook Profiles
1,35751.1%
Facebook Profiles
X Handles
1,20245.2%
X Handles
LinkedIn Profiles
1,07140.3%
LinkedIn Profiles
Instagram Handles
65324.6%
Instagram Handles
Youtube Channels
46017.3%
Youtube Channels

Website Presence

Around 74.2% of records in Scotland include a website URL. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL means the website is not included in the dataset.

Data last updated September 15, 2026

Statistics Icon

74.2%

1,973 Non-profit organizations in Scotland that include a website URL

Statistics Icon

25.8%

685 Non-profit organizations in Scotland that do not include a website URL

Frequently Asked Questions About Non-profit organizations in Scotland

Find answers to common questions about the non-profit organization market, business coverage, and business records in Scotland.

01

How many non-profit organizations are there in Scotland?

Our Scotland non-profit organization database contains 2,658 business records as on September 15, 2026. It covers businesses across Scotland and helps sales teams identify potential customers, research competitors, and plan regional sales activities.

02

How current is the non-profit organization database for Scotland?

The dataset reference date is September 15, 2026. Business contact information can change as companies relocate, close, or update their details, so keeping your data up to date is important for effective prospecting. Existing ByteScraper customers can get updated versions of their previously purchased datasets at a 50% discount. If you need refreshed data for non-profit organizations in Scotland, contact us to enquire about the latest available version and your discounted update.

03

What information is included in the Scotland non-profit organization database?

Depending on the individual record, the database can include business name, full address, phone number, email address, website URL, social media profiles, review ratings, and other business details. The database contains 36 potential data fields. Field availability varies between businesses. You can review the available fields and sample records before purchasing.

04

Where can I buy a non-profit organization database for Scotland?

You can purchase the Scotland non-profit organization database from ByteScraper on this page. It is designed for businesses that need industry-specific contact data for market research, sales planning, prospecting, and business development. The dataset is available as a one-time purchase rather than a recurring subscription.

05

How much does the Scotland non-profit organization database cost?

The complete Scotland non-profit organization database costs $29 as a one-time payment and includes 2,658 records. There are no recurring subscription fees or per-record charges for this dataset.

06

Is a one-time B2B database purchase cheaper than platforms like ZoomInfo or Apollo?

For teams targeting a specific industry and location, a one-time database purchase can be a lower-cost option than subscribing to a broader sales intelligence platform. ByteScraper's Scotland non-profit organization dataset costs $29, making it an option for businesses that need a targeted list rather than ongoing access to a large, multi-industry database. The right choice depends on your data requirements, update frequency, and prospecting workflow.

07

Can I preview the Scotland non-profit organization database before buying?

Yes, a free sample is available so you can examine the dataset before purchasing. Use it to check the available fields, record structure, and consistency of the information. The sample helps you understand the format and coverage you can expect from the full database.

08

How can I download the non-profit organizations list, and which file formats are available?

After purchase, you can access the database in CSV. This format can be opened in spreadsheet applications and imported into compatible CRM and sales tools.

09

How many non-profit organizations in Scotland have phone numbers?

A total of 2,397 records include a phone number, representing approximately 90% of the 2,658 records in the dataset. Phone numbers are available for most records.

10

How many non-profit organizations in Scotland have email addresses?

The database contains 1,794 records with email addresses, representing approximately 67% of the total dataset. The dataset includes email addresses for a meaningful share of records. The dataset does not state whether these addresses are verified or deliverable.

11

How many non-profit organizations in Scotland have both a phone number and an email address?

A total of 1,722 records include both a phone number and an email address. Having both contact methods available can help sales teams coordinate email and telephone outreach.

12

How many non-profit organizations in Scotland have social media profiles?

The dataset includes the following social profile counts: LinkedIn 1,071, Facebook 1,357, Instagram 653, YouTube 460, and X 1,202. These figures represent profile availability by platform. A business may appear on multiple platforms, so the counts should not be added together to estimate the number of unique businesses.

13

How many non-profit organizations in Scotland have a website?

A total of 1,973 records include a website URL, representing approximately 74% of the database. Website URLs are available for most records. A missing URL does not mean the business has no website.

14

How many non-profit organization records in Scotland do not include a website URL?

A total of 685 records do not include a website URL in the dataset. This information can help agencies and service providers identify businesses that may be worth researching for website development or online visibility services. The absence of a website URL in the database does not necessarily mean the business has no website.

Still have questions? Feel free to reach out to our support team

Contact Form logo

Contact Us

Ready to unleash the power of web scraping? Our friendly data-hungry robots are standing by to assist you! 🤖

Contact us
Let's Connect
Our robots are ready to assist!
0

By contacting us, you agree to our Terms of service and Privacy Policy